14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

3rd round

12th August 2012, 1430

RUS Russia 2369 1½ : 2½ 2177 Spain ESP
IM Meshkov 2390 0 - 1 2238 FM Desanjose Candalija
IM Pakhomov 2416 ½ - ½ 2166 Palacios Pérez
Smirnov 2333 ½ - ½ 2132 Enjuto Velasco
IM Krylov 2337 ½ - ½ 2170 Fernández Manrique

GBR Great Britain 1933 2½ : 1½ 2227 Poland POL
IM Crouch 2373 1 - 0 2228 IM Dukaczewski
Ross 2231 1 - 0 2256 Stachańczyk
Hilton 1928 0 - 1 2260 FM Gunajew
Gallagher ½ - ½ 2165 Maćkowiak

GER Germany 2125 3 : 1 2171 Ukraine UKR
FM Müller 2265 ½ - ½ 2302 Grigorchuk
Riegler 2132 ½ - ½ 2117 Shepelev
CM Schellmann 2110 1 - 0 2128 Konev
Pohlers 1991 1 - 0 2137 Yatsishin

IND India "A" 1939 2½ : 1½ 1613 Bulgaria BUL
Udupa 1885 0 - 1 2232 IM Nizam
Swapnil 1884 1 - 0 Todorov
Kishan 1972 1 - 0 Patev
Darpan 2015 ½ - ½ 1821 Kichukov

ITA Italy 1788 0 : 4 2139 Serbia SRB
Vrioni 1855 0 - 1 2155 FM Dimić
Casadei 1803 0 - 1 2055 CM Jandrić
Pugliese 1786 0 - 1 2217 FM Avram, S.
Murgia 1709 0 - 1 2127 Avram, V.

ROM Romania 2021 2½ : 1½ 1596 Kazakhstan KAZ
FM Pribeanu 2176 1 - 0 Maklushov
Piroşcă 2015 ½ - ½ 2038 Bibikov
Dima 1944 0 - 1 Alimkhanov
Bursuc 1948 1 - 0 1947 Tokabaev

SWE Sweden 1835 2 : 2 1978 Slovenia SLO
FM Magnusson 2273 1 - 0 2124 Mlačnik
Berggren, P. 1935 0 - 1 2018 Muri
Berggren, M. 1933 1 - 0 1986 Žnuderl
Vuković 0 - 1 1784 Čižman

IND2 India "B" 1773 2 : 2 1847 Colombia COL
Kakade 1647 1 - 0 1914 Torres
Patel 1811 0 - 1 1884 Rico Hernández
Patil 1826 ½ - ½ 1871 Daza
Gaurav 1807 ½ - ½ 1717 Jaimes

VEN Venezuela 1705 2½ : 1½ 1807 Croatia CRO
IM Pulvett 2383 ½ - ½ 2159 Cajzler
Otero 2038 ½ - ½ 2073 Marendić
Aníbal Rodríguez ½ - ½ Janković
Perdigón 1 - 0 1795 Žaja

TUR Turkey 1705 0 : 4 1940 Iran IRI
Yuvarlak 1910 0 - 1 1992 Moradiyan
Aksu 1905 0 - 1 1877 Mousavi
Boztepe 1803 0 - 1 1958 Bagheri
Oduncu 0 - 1 1931 Ghoorchibeygi

RSA Republic of South Africa 1200 1 : 3 1804 Slovakia SVK
Isaacs 0 - 1 1981 Molnár
Liebenberg 0 - 1 1866 Muríň
Vosloo 1 - 0 1650 Horbal
Matthys 0 - 1 1717 Minarčák

DEN Denmark 1712 2 : 2 1705 France FRA
Bindzus 1910 1 - 0 1976 Deville
Nielsen 1871 1 - 0 1698 Belazzoug
Bremer 1547 0 - 1 1633 Le Moy
Hansen 1518 0 - 1 1511 Peignien

Netherlands (NED) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3 4
1. ESP 6 10 16.00 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
GER
2. GBR 6 9 20.50 NED
4
IRI
POL
IND
3. GER 6 9 18.00 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
3
ESP
4. IND 5 13.50 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
GBR
5. POL 4 7.50 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
RUS
6. SRB 4 8.00 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
4
ROM
7. RUS 4 12.50 SVK
SRB
ESP
POL
8. ROM 4 6 11.00 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
SRB
9. IRI 3 5.00 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
4
SWE
10. BUL 3 7 7.75 IRI
2
SVK
IND
COL
11. SWE 3 6.50 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
2
IRI
12. UKR 3 6 10.25 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
1
IND2
13. SLO 3 6 7.25 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
2
VEN
14. IND2 3 6.25 SRB
1
NED
COL
2
UKR
15. COL 3 5.25 RSA
GER
1
IND2
2
BUL
16. VEN 3 4.50 BYE
2
CRO
SLO
17. KAZ 2 2.50 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
SVK
18. CRO 2 1.50 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
ITA
19. SVK 2 4 2.50 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA
3
KAZ
20. ITA 2 4.00 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
0
CRO
21. DEN 1 4 1.75 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
2
RSA
22. FRA 1 2.00 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
2
NED
23. NED 1 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA
24. RSA 0 0.00 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
1
DEN
25. TUR 0 0.00 POL
0
CRO
IRI
0
BYE
2