14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

2nd round

11th August 2012, 1430

SRB Serbia 2139 1½ : 2½ 2356 Russia RUS
FM Dimić 2155 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Meshkov
CM Jandrić 2055 ½ - ½ 2416 IM Pakhomov
FM Avram, S. 2217 ½ - ½ 2337 IM Krylov
Avram, V. 2127 0 - 1 2280 FM Babarykin

POL Poland 2227 4 : 0 2015 Romania ROM
IM Dukaczewski 2228 1 - 0 2176 FM Pribeanu
Stachańczyk 2256 1 - 0 2015 Piroşcă
FM Gunajew 2260 1 - 0 1925 Nistor
Maćkowiak 2165 1 - 0 1944 Dima

SLO Slovenia 1978 ½ : 3½ 2177 Spain ESP
Mlačnik 2124 ½ - ½ 2238 FM Desanjose Candalija
Muri 2018 0 - 1 2166 Palacios Pérez
Žnuderl 1986 0 - 1 2170 Fernández Manrique
Čižman 1784 0 - 1 2134 Clemente Llamero

UKR Ukraine 2171 2 : 2 1948 India "A" IND
Grigorchuk 2302 1 - 0 1885 Udupa
Shepelev 2117 0 - 1 1972 Kishan
Konev 2128 0 - 1 2015 Darpan
Yatsishin 2137 1 - 0 1919 Makwana

COL Colombia 1847 1 : 3 2107 Germany GER
Torres 1914 0 - 1 2265 FM Müller
Rico Hernández 1884 0 - 1 2110 CM Schellmann
Daza 1871 ½ - ½ 2060 Dobierzin
Jaimes 1717 ½ - ½ 1991 Pohlers

IRI Iran 1940 1½ : 2½ 1751 Great Britain GBR
Moradiyan 1992 0 - 1 2373 IM Crouch
Mousavi 1877 0 - 1 2231 Ross
Bagheri 1958 ½ - ½ Hodgkins
Ghoorchibeygi 1931 1 - 0 Gallagher

SVK Slovakia 1822 ½ : 3½ 1613 Bulgaria BUL
Molnár 1981 0 - 1 2232 IM Nizam
Muríň 1866 0 - 1 Todorov
Dendis 1724 0 - 1 Patev
Minarčák 1717 ½ - ½ 1821 Kichukov

CRO Croatia 1807 2½ : 1½ 1802 Turkey TUR
Cajzler 2159 ½ - ½ 1910 Yuvarlak
Marendić 2073 0 - 1 1905 Aksu
Janković 1 - 0 1803 Boztepe
Žaja 1795 1 - 0 1589 Açlan

ITA Italy 1788 2½ : 1½ 1712 Denmark DEN
Vrioni 1855 1 - 0 1910 Bindzus
Casadei 1803 ½ - ½ 1871 Nielsen
Pugliese 1786 1 - 0 1547 Bremer
Murgia 1709 0 - 1 1518 Hansen

FRA France 1705 ½ : 3½ 1835 Sweden SWE
Deville 1976 0 - 1 2273 FM Magnusson
Belazzoug 1698 ½ - ½ 1935 Berggren, P.
Le Moy 1633 0 - 1 1933 Berggren, M.
Peignien 1511 0 - 1 Thomsson

KAZ Kazakhstan 1596 4 : 0 1317 Republic of South Africa RSA
Maklushov 1 - 0 Isaacs
Bibikov 2038 1 - 0 1667 Lucas
Alimkhanov 1 - 0 Vosloo
Tokabaev 1947 1 - 0 Matthys

NED Netherlands 1396 1½ : 2½ 1719 India "B" IND2
Harnandan 1982 1 - 0 1596 Shashidhar
Gundogmus 0 - 1 1647 Kakade
Snoek ½ - ½ 1826 Patil
Zeeman 0 - 1 1807 Gaurav

Venezuela (VEN) late-joined the competition before round 2.

Venezuela (VEN) received a bye worth 2 match points.

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2 3
1. POL 4 8 5.00 TUR
4
ROM
4
GBR
2. ESP 4 6.50 ITA
4
SLO
RUS
3. GBR 4 5.00 NED
4
IRI
POL
4. GER 4 6 8.50 KAZ
3
COL
3
UKR
5. RUS 4 6 5.50 SVK
SRB
ESP
6. BUL 3 2.75 IRI
2
SVK
IND
7. UKR 3 5 7.00 SWE
3
IND
2
GER
8. IND 3 5 4.00 FRA
3
UKR
2
BUL
9. KAZ 2 5 1.50 GER
1
RSA
4
ROM
10. SRB 2 3.50 IND2
3
RUS
ITA
11. SWE 2 1.50 UKR
1
FRA
SLO
12. SLO 2 4 2.00 DEN
ESP
½
SWE
13. ROM 2 3.00 CRO
POL
0
KAZ
14. IND2 2 1.50 SRB
1
NED
COL
COL 2 1.50 RSA
GER
1
IND2
16. CRO 2 3 1.50 ROM
½
TUR
VEN
17. ITA 2 2.00 ESP
0
DEN
SRB
18. IRI 1 2.75 BUL
2
GBR
TUR
19. VEN 1 2 0.00 BYE
2
CRO
20. DEN 0 2 0.00 SLO
½
ITA
FRA
21. NED 0 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
BYE
2
FRA 0 0.00 IND
1
SWE
½
DEN
RSA 0 0.00 COL
KAZ
0
SVK
TUR 0 0.00 POL
0
CRO
IRI
25. SVK 0 1 0.00 RUS
½
BUL
½
RSA