14th Blind Chess Olympiad: Chennai 2012

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

10th August 2012, 1430

RUS Russia 2369 3½ : ½ 1805 Slovakia SVK
IM Meshkov 2390 ½ - ½ 1981 Molnár
IM Pakhomov 2416 1 - 0 1866 Muríň
Smirnov 2333 1 - 0 1724 Dendis
IM Krylov 2337 1 - 0 1650 Horbal

TUR Turkey 1802 0 : 4 2234 Poland POL
Yuvarlak 1910 0 - 1 2228 IM Dukaczewski
Aksu 1905 0 - 1 2256 Stachańczyk
Boztepe 1803 0 - 1 2260 FM Gunajew
Açlan 1589 0 - 1 2191 FM Żółtek

ESP Spain 2177 4 : 0 1788 Italy ITA
FM Desanjose Candalija 2238 1 - 0 1855 Vrioni
Palacios Pérez 2166 1 - 0 1803 Casadei
Enjuto Velasco 2132 1 - 0 1786 Pugliese
Fernández Manrique 2170 1 - 0 1709 Murgia

SWE Sweden 1835 1 : 3 2171 Ukraine UKR
FM Magnusson 2273 ½ - ½ 2302 Grigorchuk
Berggren, P. 1935 0 - 1 2117 Shepelev
Berggren, M. 1933 ½ - ½ 2128 Konev
Thomsson 0 - 1 2137 Yatsishin

GER Germany 2112 3 : 1 1637 Kazakhstan KAZ
FM Müller 2265 ½ - ½ Maklushov
Riegler 2132 1 - 0 2038 Bibikov
Dobierzin 2060 1 - 0 2109 Kabyzhanov
Pohlers 1991 ½ - ½ Alimkhanov

IND2 India "B" 1773 1 : 3 2139 Serbia SRB
Kakade 1647 ½ - ½ 2155 FM Dimić
Patel 1811 0 - 1 2055 CM Jandrić
Patil 1826 ½ - ½ 2217 FM Avram, S.
Gaurav 1807 0 - 1 2127 Avram, V.

ROM Romania 2016 3½ : ½ 1807 Croatia CRO
FM Pribeanu 2176 1 - 0 2159 Cajzler
Piroşcă 2015 1 - 0 2073 Marendić
Nistor 1925 ½ - ½ Janković
Bursuc 1948 1 - 0 1795 Žaja

DEN Denmark 1712 ½ : 3½ 1978 Slovenia SLO
Bindzus 1910 0 - 1 2124 Mlačnik
Nielsen 1871 ½ - ½ 2018 Muri
Bremer 1547 0 - 1 1986 Žnuderl
Hansen 1518 0 - 1 1784 Čižman

IND India "A" 1948 3 : 1 1705 France FRA
Swapnil 1884 0 - 1 1976 Deville
Kishan 1972 1 - 0 1698 Belazzoug
Darpan 2015 1 - 0 1633 Le Moy
Makwana 1919 1 - 0 1511 Peignien

BUL Bulgaria 1613 2 : 2 1896 Iran IRI
IM Nizam 2232 1 - 0 1992 Moradiyan
Todorov 0 - 1 1877 Mousavi
Patev 1 - 0 1756 Safaei
Kichukov 1821 0 - 1 1958 Bagheri

GBR Great Britain 1933 4 : 0 1396 Netherlands NED
IM Crouch 2373 1 - 0 1982 Harnandan
Ross 2231 1 - 0 Gundogmus
Hilton 1928 1 - 0 Snoek
Hodgkins 1 - 0 Zeeman

RSA Republic of South Africa 1317 1½ : 2½ 1847 Colombia COL
Isaacs 1 - 0 1914 Torres
Liebenberg ½ - ½ 1884 Rico Hernández
Lucas 1667 0 - 1 1871 Daza
Vosloo 0 - 1 1717 Jaimes

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP pts S-B 1 2
1. GBR 2 4 0.00 NED
4
IRI
POL 2 4 0.00 TUR
4
ROM
ESP 2 4 0.00 ITA
4
SLO
4. SLO 2 0.50 DEN
ESP
ROM 2 0.50 CRO
POL
RUS 2 0.50 SVK
SRB
7. SRB 2 3 1.00 IND2
3
RUS
IND 2 3 1.00 FRA
3
UKR
GER 2 3 1.00 KAZ
3
COL
UKR 2 3 1.00 SWE
3
IND
11. COL 2 1.50 RSA
GER
12. IRI 1 2 1.00 BUL
2
GBR
BUL 1 2 1.00 IRI
2
SVK
14. RSA 0 0.00 COL
KAZ
15. FRA 0 1 0.00 IND
1
SWE
IND2 0 1 0.00 SRB
1
NED
SWE 0 1 0.00 UKR
1
FRA
KAZ 0 1 0.00 GER
1
RSA
19. DEN 0 ½ 0.00 SLO
½
ITA
SVK 0 ½ 0.00 RUS
½
BUL
CRO 0 ½ 0.00 ROM
½
TUR
22. NED 0 0 0.00 GBR
0
IND2
ITA 0 0 0.00 ESP
0
DEN
TUR 0 0 0.00 POL
0
CRO