1st Four Nations Chess Challenge: Oslo 2008

[ Information || The final group || Statistics ]

Statistics

[ Individual statistics | Team statistics ]

Individual statistics

See context-sensitive help
PLAYER LIST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
no. ttl name Elo bd code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
1. GM Agrest, Evgenij 2535 3 men SWE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2490 2763 1. 1.
2. Agrest, Inna 2168 4 wom SWE 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2026 2151 1.
3. WIM Agrest, Svetlana 2257 2 wom SWE 3 1 1 1 50.0 2196 2196 1.
4. WIM Andersson, Christin 2194 3 wom SWE 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2153 2028 1.
5. GM Berg, Emanuel 2583 1 men SWE 3 1 1 1 50.0 2557 2557 1.
6. WIM Bērziņa, Ilze 2281 2 wom LAT 3 2 1 0 83.3 2188 2461 3. 1.
7. Bhatia, Kanwal 2054 3 wom ENG 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2199 2324 2. 1.
8. WFM Bjerke, Silje 2162 3 wom NOR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2163 2163 4.
9. GM Carlsson, Pontus 2501 5 men SWE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2418 2691 1. 1.
10. WFM Chevannes, Sabrina 2074 2 wom ENG ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2257 1984 2.
11. GM Cramling, Pia 2524 1 wom SWE 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2331 3131 1. 1.
12. Daškevičs, Vadims 2331 5 men LAT 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2475 2350 3.
13. GM Djurhuus, Rune 2452 4 men NOR 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2501 2626 4.
14. WFM Frisk, Ellinor 2127 5 wom SWE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2057 2330 1. 1.
15. IM Gordon, Stephen 2501 4 men ENG 3 1 1 1 50.0 2485 2485 2.
16. WIM Hagesæther, Ellen 2234 2 wom NOR 3 0 3 0 50.0 2204 2204 4.
17. GM Haslinger, Stewart 2495 5 men ENG 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2420 2545 2.
18. GM Hector, Jonny 2533 4 men SWE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2474 2747 1. 1.
19. Hegarty, Sarah 1974 4 wom ENG 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2090 1965 2.
20. GM Hillarp-Persson, Tiger 2535 2 men SWE 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2525 2400 1.
21. GM Howell, David 2528 2 men ENG 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2527 2652 2.
22. IM Hunt, Harriet 2457 1 wom ENG 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2353 2478 2.
23. GM Johannessen, Leif Erlend 2521 2 men NOR 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2529 3329 4. 1.
24. GM Jones, Gawain 2562 1 men ENG ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2564 2291 2.
25. Khachatourian, Yerazik 2044 5 wom NOR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2084 1811 4.
26. GM Krakops, Māris 2525 2 men LAT 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2528 1728 3.
27. IM Lie, Espen 2428 5 men NOR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2442 2169 4.
28. GM Lie, Kjetil 2556 1 men NOR 3 0 3 0 50.0 2566 2566 4.
29. GM Miezis, Normunds 2553 1 men LAT 3 2 1 0 83.3 2567 2840 3. 1.
30. IM Neikšāns, Artūrs 2470 4 men LAT 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2495 1695 3.
31. WFM Ni, Viktorija 2132 4 wom LAT 3 2 1 0 83.3 2038 2311 3. 1.
32. GM Østenstad, Berge 2482 3 men NOR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2508 2508 4.
33. Parmar, Amisha 1995 5 wom ENG ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2101 1828 2.
34. WFM Praude, Renate 2131 5 wom LAT 3 2 1 0 83.3 2055 2328 3. 1.
35. WGM Reizniece, Dana 2309 1 wom LAT 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2403 2278 3.
36. WIM Sahl, Sheila Barth 2227 1 wom NOR 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2430 1630 4.
37. Skytte, Torill 1971 4 wom NOR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2091 1818 4.
38. GM Svešņikovs, Jevgēņijs 2506 3 men LAT 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2500 1700 3.
39. WIM Voronova, Tatjana 2242 3 wom LAT 3 0 3 0 50.0 2137 2137 3.
40. IM Williams, Simon 2482 3 men ENG 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2508 2633 2.