13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

9th round

28th October 2008, 1100

SRB Serbia 2245 1 : 3 2320 Russia RUS
FM Bokan 2323 0 - 1 2400 IM Meshkov
FM Avram, S. 2320 ½ - ½ 2388 IM Krylov
Markov 2205 ½ - ½ 2301 Smirnov
Avram, V. 2132 0 - 1 2190 Komissarov

POL Poland 2243 2 : 2 2251 Ukraine UKR
IM Dukaczewski 2338 0 - 1 2244 Grigorchuk
Gunajew 2233 ½ - ½ 2325 FM Vassin
FM Żółtek 2227 ½ - ½ 2265 WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko
Suder 2174 1 - 0 2170 Baloha

CRO Croatia 2055 1½ : 2½ 2141 Spain ESP
Cajzler 2171 ½ - ½ 2195 Palacios Pérez
Marendić 2089 1 - 0 2149 Aguilar Sevilla
Šakić 2146 0 - 1 2103 Vela Ignacio
Žaja 1815 0 - 1 2118 Clemente Llamero

LTU Lithuania 1986 1 : 3 2175 Germany GER
Grybas 2063 0 - 1 2292 FM Müller
Novikovas 1901 0 - 1 2144 Bischoff
Rutkauskas 2002 ½ - ½ 2144 Schellmann
Kuvšinovas 1979 ½ - ½ 2121 Lindenmair

GBR Great Britain 2101 2 : 2 1787 Czech Republic CZE
IM Crouch 2359 ½ - ½ 2326 Olšar
Ross 2172 0 - 1 Vlach
Hilton 1907 ½ - ½ 2022 Kalík
Armstrong 1964 1 - 0 Šereda

ROM Romania 2068 2 : 2 1994 FYR Macedonia MKD
FM Pribeanu 2232 ½ - ½ 2266 FM Kocovski
Piroşcă 2088 0 - 1 2239 Trakaljanov
Irimia 1998 1 - 0 2072 Selkovski
Nistor 1954 ½ - ½ Dimov

SLO Slovenia 1893 2 : 2 1854 Venezuela VEN
Mlačnik, F. 2150 0 - 1 2207 Pulvett
Muri 2013 ½ - ½ Otero
Žnuderl 2010 1 - 0 1869 Medina
Čižman ½ - ½ 1940 Kempis

SWE Sweden 1875 1½ : 2½ 1400 Kazakhstan KAZ
FM Magnusson 2299 1 - 0 Kabyzhanov
Berggren, M. 1875 ½ - ½ Alimkhanov
Berggren, P. 1925 0 - 1 Bibikov
Thomsson 0 - 1 Yumabekov

SVK Slovakia 1732 2 : 2 1672 India IND
FM Novák 2265 1 - 0 Gaurav
Muríň 1861 0 - 1 1916 Oza
Karnek 1 - 0 1971 Swapnil
Molnár 0 - 1 Udupa

FIN Finland 1816 1½ : 2½ 1549 Netherlands NED
Tonteri 1986 1 - 0 1997 Van Loy
Wikman 1943 0 - 1 Van Duuren
Holmela 1933 ½ - ½ Harnandan
Ruohonen 0 - 1 Couwenberg

MNE Montenegro 1400 3½ : ½ 1558 Greece "A" GRE
Ivanović 1 - 0 2033 Klimis
Blagojević ½ - ½ Papadopoulos
Damjanović 1 - 0 Boudalakis
Krstajić 1 - 0 Hatziapostolidis

MDA Moldova 1848 4 : 0 1400 Switzerland SUI
FM Spinu 2298 1 - 0 Süess
FM Coset 2295 1 - 0 Studer
Minzat 1 - 0 Bürge
Platon 1 - 0 Bolliger

NOR Norway 1567 ½ : 3½ 1879 Hungary HUN
Johansen 2069 ½ - ½ 2071 Erős
Norum 0 - 1 2036 Voján
Prytz 0 - 1 2010 Nemes
Volden 0 - 1 Almádi

ITA Italy 1745 2½ : 1½ 1630 Brazil BRA
Fratini 1940 ½ - ½ Martins
Gasperoni 1818 1 - 0 1742 Vilas Boas
Pugliese 1820 1 - 0 Vaz
Poli 0 - 1 1976 Hengles

DEN Denmark 1400 1 : 3 1517 Belgium BEL
Bremer 0 - 1 1867 Beelaert
Videbæk ½ - ½ Dalschaert
Hansen ½ - ½ Dalle
Poulsen 0 - 1 Van Gysel

GRE2 Greece "B" 1414 3 : 1 1400 Republic of South Africa RSA
Koumtsis 1 - 0 Isaacs
Managias 0 - 1 Lucas
Ntovas 1457 1 - 0 Grovè
Dimopoulos 1 - 0 Grib

GRE3 Greece "C" 1400 0 : 4 1400 Turkey TUR
Kapnakis 0 - 1 Aksu
Samiakos 0 - 1 Karaköseli
Doulgeridis 0 - 1 Çalışkan
Koumtzis 0 - 1 Gök

<< Standings after 9th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. RUS 17 274.0 94 26 CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
3
GBR
3
POL
UKR
2
ROM
SRB
3
2. UKR 13 238.5 93 24 ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
LTU
4
CZE
4
RUS
2
GER
POL
2
3. ESP 13 194.5 91 22 NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
GER
2
ROM
GBR
2
POL
2
CRO
4. POL 12 223.5 97 23 SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
SRB
RUS
GER
2
ESP
2
UKR
2
5. GER 12 199.5 95 21 BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
1
ESP
2
GBR
POL
2
UKR
LTU
3
6. GBR 11 190.0 96 19 NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
RUS
1
GER
ESP
2
LTU
2
CZE
2
7. SRB 11 189.0 92 21 IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
POL
½
KAZ
CRO
2
MKD
3
RUS
1
8. KAZ 11 186.0 80 21½ HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
2
SLO
4
SRB
ROM
MNE
3
SWE
9. CRO 11 163.0 86 21½ GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
ITA
4
IND
SRB
2
SWE
3
ESP
10. CZE 11 145.0 89 18½ RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
2
MKD
UKR
0
VEN
2
IND
GBR
2
11. ROM 10 179.5 94 18½ BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
2
MDA
3
ESP
KAZ
RUS
MKD
2
12. MKD 10 168.0 84 19 GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
CZE
SLO
SWE
SRB
1
ROM
2
13. SLO 10 155.0 80 19 SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
KAZ
0
MKD
ITA
3
HUN
VEN
2
14. LTU 10 139.0 83 19 DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
2
UKR
0
GRE
4
MDA
GBR
2
GER
1
15. VEN 10 134.0 80 18 MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
SWE
1
CZE
2
MDA
SLO
2
16. MDA 9 141.5 72 20 TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
3
ROM
1
HUN
LTU
VEN
SUI
4
17. MNE 9 137.0 70 18½ VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
2
SWE
0
ITA
2
NED
KAZ
1
GRE
18. HUN 9 130.0 72 19 KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
2
BRA
MDA
FIN
SLO
½
NOR
19. IND 9 127.5 71 19½ SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
3
FIN
3
CRO
NOR
3
CZE
SVK
2
20. NED 9 127.5 70 19 GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
BEL
2
SVK
MNE
NOR
2
FIN
21. SVK 9 121.5 71 19 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
VEN
1
NED
BRA
3
BEL
3
IND
2
22. ITA 9 105.5 74 15½ UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
CRO
0
MNE
2
SLO
1
TUR
3
BRA
23. SWE 8 161.0 85 19½ RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
MNE
4
VEN
3
MKD
CRO
1
KAZ
24. BEL 8 96.0 58 18½ ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
NED
2
NOR
GRE3
4
SVK
1
DEN
3
25. FIN 7 121.5 68 19 GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
1
IND
1
SUI
HUN
RSA
NED
26. GRE 7 90.0 65 15½ MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
RSA
3
LTU
0
DEN
2
GRE2
MNE
½
27. TUR 7 72.5 57 15½ MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
1
SUI
2
BRA
2
RSA
2
ITA
1
GRE3
4
28. NOR 7 72.0 74 11½ ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
½
DEN
BEL
IND
1
NED
2
HUN
½
29. SUI 7 52.0 57 11½ SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
0
TUR
2
FIN
½
GRE2
DEN
3
MDA
0
30. BRA 6 101.5 65 17½ GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
4
HUN
½
TUR
2
SVK
1
GRE3
4
ITA
31. RSA 5 66.0 57 12½ SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
½
GRE
1
GRE3
3
TUR
2
FIN
½
GRE2
1
32. GRE2 5 56.0 60 13 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
GRE3
DEN
2
SUI
GRE
½
RSA
3
33. DEN 4 63.0 62 12½ LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
NOR
GRE2
2
GRE
2
SUI
1
BEL
1
34. GRE3 0 21.5 54 4 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN
½
GRE2
½
RSA
1
BEL
0
BRA
0
TUR
0