13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

7th round

26th October 2008, 1500

UKR Ukraine 2225 2 : 2 2354 Russia RUS
Grigorchuk 2244 ½ - ½ 2400 IM Meshkov
FM Vassin 2325 ½ - ½ 2325 IM Berlinsky
WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko 2265 ½ - ½ 2388 IM Krylov
Ivchenko 2066 ½ - ½ 2301 Smirnov

POL Poland 2232 2 : 2 2173 Germany GER
IM Dukaczewski 2338 0 - 1 2292 FM Müller
Gunajew 2233 ½ - ½ 2144 Bischoff
Suder 2174 ½ - ½ 2144 Schellmann
Chojnowski 2182 1 - 0 2112 Pohlers

GBR Great Britain 2153 2 : 2 2142 Spain ESP
IM Crouch 2359 1 - 0 2195 Palacios Pérez
Ross 2172 1 - 0 2153 Draghici Flutur
Lilley 2115 0 - 1 2103 Vela Ignacio
Armstrong 1964 0 - 1 2118 Clemente Llamero

SRB Serbia 2188 2 : 2 2055 Croatia CRO
FM Bokan 2323 ½ - ½ 2171 Cajzler
Markov 2205 0 - 1 2089 Marendić
Avram, V. 2132 1 - 0 2146 Šakić
Vulin 2092 ½ - ½ 1815 Žaja

SWE Sweden 1875 1½ : 2½ 2154 FYR Macedonia MKD
FM Magnusson 2299 0 - 1 2266 FM Kocovski
Berggren, M. 1875 ½ - ½ 2239 Trakaljanov
Berggren, P. 1925 0 - 1 2072 Selkovski
Thomsson 1 - 0 2040 Kostadinovski

ROM Romania 2068 2½ : 1½ 1400 Kazakhstan KAZ
FM Pribeanu 2232 1 - 0 Kabyzhanov
Piroşcă 2088 ½ - ½ Alimkhanov
Irimia 1998 1 - 0 Bibikov
Nistor 1954 0 - 1 Yumabekov

MDA Moldova 1848 1½ : 2½ 1986 Lithuania LTU
FM Spinu 2298 ½ - ½ 2063 Grybas
FM Coset 2295 1 - 0 1901 Novikovas
Minzat 0 - 1 2002 Rutkauskas
Platon 0 - 1 1979 Kuvšinovas

CZE Czech Republic 1787 2 : 2 1737 Venezuela VEN
Olšar 2326 1 - 0 2207 Pulvett
Vlach 0 - 1 Otero
Kalík 2022 1 - 0 Ortega
Šereda 0 - 1 1940 Kempis

NOR Norway 1567 1 : 3 1670 India IND
Johansen 2069 1 - 0 Gaurav
Norum 0 - 1 1910 Bagayatkar
Strand 0 - 1 1971 Swapnil
Prytz 0 - 1 Udupa

MNE Montenegro 1400 2½ : 1½ 1549 Netherlands NED
Ivanović ½ - ½ 1997 Van Loy
Blagojević ½ - ½ Van Duuren
Damjanović ½ - ½ Harnandan
Krstajić 1 - 0 Snoek

SLO Slovenia 1893 3 : 1 1745 Italy ITA
Mlačnik, F. 2150 1 - 0 1940 Fratini
Muri 2013 ½ - ½ 1818 Gasperoni
Žnuderl 2010 1 - 0 1820 Pugliese
Čižman ½ - ½ Poli

FIN Finland 1816 1½ : 2½ 1879 Hungary HUN
Tonteri 1986 ½ - ½ 2071 Erős
Wikman 1943 0 - 1 2036 Voján
Holmela 1933 ½ - ½ 2010 Nemes
Ruohonen ½ - ½ Almádi

SVK Slovakia 1732 3 : 1 1544 Brazil BRA
FM Novák 2265 1 - 0 Martins
Muríň 1861 1 - 0 Vaz
Karnek 0 - 1 1976 Hengles
Molnár 1 - 0 Couto

TUR Turkey 1400 2 : 2 1400 Republic of South Africa RSA
Aksu 1 - 0 Isaacs
Karaköseli 0 - 1 Lucas
Çalışkan 1 - 0 Grovè
Gök 0 - 1 Vosloo

GRE Greece "A" 1558 2 : 2 1400 Denmark DEN
Klimis 2033 1 - 0 Bremer
Papadopoulos 1 - 0 Videbæk
Boudalakis 0 - 1 Hansen
Hatziapostolidis 0 - 1 Poulsen

GRE3 Greece "C" 1400 0 : 4 1517 Belgium BEL
Kapnakis 0 - 1 1867 Beelaert
Samiakos 0 - 1 Dalschaert
Doulgeridis 0 - 1 Dalle
Koumtzis 0 - 1 Van Gysel

GRE2 Greece "B" 1414 1½ : 2½ 1400 Switzerland SUI
Koumtsis 0 - 1 Süess
Managias 1 - 0 Studer
Ntovas 1457 0 - 1 Bolliger
Dimopoulos ½ - ½ Gromme

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. RUS 13 163.5 58 20½ CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
3
GBR
3
POL
UKR
2
ROM
2. UKR 10 152.5 57 19½ ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
LTU
4
CZE
4
RUS
2
GER
3. POL 10 139.0 57 19 SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
SRB
RUS
GER
2
ESP
4. GER 10 121.0 57 16½ BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
1
ESP
2
GBR
POL
2
UKR
5. ESP 10 118.0 56 17½ NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
GER
2
ROM
GBR
2
POL
6. SRB 9 120.5 52 17 IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
POL
½
KAZ
CRO
2
MKD
7. GBR 9 113.5 58 15 NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
RUS
1
GER
ESP
2
LTU
8. MKD 9 109.0 50 16 GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
CZE
SLO
SWE
SRB
9. ROM 9 97.0 49 15 BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
2
MDA
3
ESP
KAZ
RUS
10. CRO 9 90.5 51 17 GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
ITA
4
IND
SRB
2
SWE
11. LTU 9 74.0 44 16 DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
2
UKR
0
GRE
4
MDA
GBR
12. SWE 8 106.5 51 17 RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
MNE
4
VEN
3
MKD
CRO
13. CZE 8 82.0 55 14 RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
2
MKD
UKR
0
VEN
2
IND
14. IND 8 74.0 42 16 SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
3
FIN
3
CRO
NOR
3
CZE
15. KAZ 7 105.5 51 16 HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
2
SLO
4
SRB
ROM
MNE
16. SLO 7 77.0 46 13½ SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
KAZ
0
MKD
ITA
3
HUN
17. MDA 7 76.5 45 14½ TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
3
ROM
1
HUN
LTU
VEN
18. HUN 7 73.5 40 15 KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
2
BRA
MDA
FIN
SLO
19. MNE 7 73.5 39 14 VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
2
SWE
0
ITA
2
NED
KAZ
20. VEN 7 69.0 48 13½ MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
SWE
1
CZE
2
MDA
21. NED 6 71.0 42 14½ GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
BEL
2
SVK
MNE
NOR
22. SVK 6 62.5 42 14 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
VEN
1
NED
BRA
3
BEL
23. BEL 6 59.0 36 14½ ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
NED
2
NOR
GRE3
4
SVK
24. NOR 6 37.5 44 9 ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
½
DEN
BEL
IND
1
NED
25. FIN 5 70.5 43 14 GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
1
IND
1
SUI
HUN
RSA
26. GRE 5 53.5 40 11½ MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
RSA
3
LTU
0
DEN
2
GRE2
27. ITA 5 50.5 45 10 UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
CRO
0
MNE
2
SLO
1
TUR
28. RSA 5 42.0 34 11 SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
½
GRE
1
GRE3
3
TUR
2
FIN
29. TUR 5 38.5 34 10½ MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
1
SUI
2
BRA
2
RSA
2
ITA
30. SUI 5 27.0 30 SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
0
TUR
2
FIN
½
GRE2
DEN
31. BRA 4 58.5 39 12 GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
4
HUN
½
TUR
2
SVK
1
GRE3
32. DEN 4 32.5 36 10½ LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
NOR
GRE2
2
GRE
2
SUI
33. GRE2 3 29.5 37 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
GRE3
DEN
2
SUI
GRE
34. GRE3 0 17.0 31 4 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN
½
GRE2
½
RSA
1
BEL
0
BRA