13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

25th October 2008, 1500

RUS Russia 2354 2½ : 1½ 2243 Poland POL
IM Meshkov 2400 ½ - ½ 2338 IM Dukaczewski
IM Berlinsky 2325 ½ - ½ 2233 Gunajew
IM Krylov 2388 1 - 0 2227 FM Żółtek
Smirnov 2301 ½ - ½ 2174 Suder

GER Germany 2175 2½ : 1½ 2153 Great Britain GBR
FM Müller 2292 1 - 0 2359 IM Crouch
Bischoff 2144 ½ - ½ 2172 Ross
Schellmann 2144 ½ - ½ 2115 Lilley
Lindenmair 2121 ½ - ½ 1964 Armstrong

CZE Czech Republic 1787 0 : 4 2225 Ukraine UKR
Olšar 2326 0 - 1 2244 Grigorchuk
Vlach 0 - 1 2325 FM Vassin
Kalík 2022 0 - 1 2265 WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko
Šereda 0 - 1 2066 Ivchenko

ESP Spain 2141 2½ : 1½ 2068 Romania ROM
Palacios Pérez 2195 ½ - ½ 2232 FM Pribeanu
Aguilar Sevilla 2149 0 - 1 2088 Piroşcă
Vela Ignacio 2103 1 - 0 1998 Irimia
Clemente Llamero 2118 1 - 0 1954 Nistor

KAZ Kazakhstan 1400 1½ : 2½ 2188 Serbia SRB
Kabyzhanov ½ - ½ 2323 FM Bokan
Alimkhanov 0 - 1 2205 Markov
Bibikov 1 - 0 2132 Avram, V.
Yumabekov 0 - 1 2092 Vulin

VEN Venezuela 1719 1 : 3 1875 Sweden SWE
Pulvett 2207 0 - 1 2299 FM Magnusson
Otero 0 - 1 1875 Berggren, M.
Medina 1869 0 - 1 1925 Berggren, P.
Ortega 1 - 0 Gransmark

IND India 1799 1½ : 2½ 2055 Croatia CRO
Oza 1916 0 - 1 2171 Cajzler
Bagayatkar 1910 0 - 1 2089 Marendić
Swapnil 1971 ½ - ½ 2146 Šakić
Udupa 1 - 0 1815 Žaja

MKD FYR Macedonia 1986 2½ : 1½ 2011 Slovenia SLO
FM Kocovski 2266 1 - 0 2150 Mlačnik, F.
Trakaljanov 2239 ½ - ½ 2013 Muri
Kostadinovski 2040 1 - 0 1870 Mlačnik, J.
Dimov 0 - 1 2010 Žnuderl

HUN Hungary 1879 1½ : 2½ 1848 Moldova MDA
Erős 2071 ½ - ½ 2298 FM Spinu
Voján 2036 ½ - ½ 2295 FM Coset
Nemes 2010 ½ - ½ Minzat
Almádi 0 - 1 Platon

LTU Lithuania 1986 4 : 0 1558 Greece "A" GRE
Grybas 2063 1 - 0 2033 Klimis
Novikovas 1901 1 - 0 Papadopoulos
Rutkauskas 2002 1 - 0 Boudalakis
Kuvšinovas 1979 1 - 0 Hatziapostolidis

ITA Italy 1640 2 : 2 1400 Montenegro MNE
Fratini 1940 1 - 0 Ivanović
Pugliese 1820 ½ - ½ Blagojević
Poli 0 - 1 Damjanović
Damiani ½ - ½ Krstajić

NED Netherlands 1549 2½ : 1½ 1732 Slovakia SVK
Van Loy 1997 1 - 0 2265 FM Novák
Van Duuren ½ - ½ 1861 Muríň
Harnandan 1 - 0 Orviský
Couwenberg 0 - 1 Molnár

NOR Norway 1567 2½ : 1½ 1517 Belgium BEL
Johansen 2069 ½ - ½ 1867 Beelaert
Norum 1 - 0 Dalschaert
Prytz 1 - 0 Dalle
Volden 0 - 1 Van Gysel

SUI Switzerland 1400 ½ : 3½ 1816 Finland FIN
Süess 0 - 1 1986 Tonteri
Studer 0 - 1 1943 Wikman
Bürge ½ - ½ 1933 Holmela
Bolliger 0 - 1 Ruohonen

BRA Brazil 1630 2 : 2 1400 Turkey TUR
Vilas Boas 1742 0 - 1 Aksu
Vaz 0 - 1 Karaköseli
Hengles 1976 1 - 0 Çalışkan
Couto 1 - 0 Gök

DEN Denmark 1400 2 : 2 1414 Greece "B" GRE2
Bremer 0 - 1 Koumtsis
Videbæk ½ - ½ Managias
Hansen 1 - 0 1457 Ntovas
Poulsen ½ - ½ Dimopoulos

RSA Republic of South Africa 1400 3 : 1 1400 Greece "C" GRE3
Isaacs ½ - ½ Kapnakis
Lucas 1 - 0 Samiakos
Grovè ½ - ½ Doulgeridis
Grib 1 - 0 Koumtzis

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. RUS 12 128.5 43 18½ CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
3
GBR
3
POL
UKR
2. UKR 9 103.0 36 17½ ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
LTU
4
CZE
4
RUS
3. POL 9 101.5 40 17 SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
SRB
RUS
GER
4. GER 9 95.5 44 14½ BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
1
ESP
2
GBR
POL
5. ESP 9 91.5 42 15½ NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
GER
2
ROM
GBR
6. GBR 8 86.0 44 13 NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
RUS
1
GER
ESP
7. SRB 8 79.5 37 15 IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
POL
½
KAZ
CRO
8. SWE 8 74.0 35 15½ RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
MNE
4
VEN
3
MKD
9. CRO 8 66.5 38 15 GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
ITA
4
IND
SRB
10. MKD 7 79.0 37 13½ GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
CZE
SLO
SWE
11. KAZ 7 74.5 34 14½ HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
2
SLO
4
SRB
ROM
12. ROM 7 70.0 37 12½ BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
2
MDA
3
ESP
KAZ
13. CZE 7 52.5 40 12 RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
2
MKD
UKR
0
VEN
14. MDA 7 50.0 30 13 TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
3
ROM
1
HUN
LTU
15. LTU 7 46.0 32 13½ DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
2
UKR
0
GRE
4
MDA
16. IND 6 51.0 33 13 SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
3
FIN
3
CRO
NOR
17. NED 6 47.5 28 13 GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
BEL
2
SVK
MNE
18. VEN 6 45.0 34 11½ MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
SWE
1
CZE
19. NOR 6 24.0 30 8 ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
½
DEN
BEL
IND
20. SLO 5 54.0 36 10½ SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
KAZ
0
MKD
ITA
21. MNE 5 53.0 30 11½ VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
2
SWE
0
ITA
2
NED
22. HUN 5 52.0 30 12½ KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
2
BRA
MDA
FIN
23. FIN 5 45.5 29 12½ GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
1
IND
1
SUI
HUN
24. ITA 5 36.0 33 9 UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
CRO
0
MNE
2
SLO
25. BEL 4 44.5 28 10½ ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
NED
2
NOR
GRE3
26. BRA 4 36.5 28 11 GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
4
HUN
½
TUR
2
SVK
27. SVK 4 36.0 32 11 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
VEN
1
NED
BRA
28. GRE 4 32.0 29 MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
RSA
3
LTU
0
DEN
29. RSA 4 26.0 24 9 SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
½
GRE
1
GRE3
3
TUR
30. TUR 4 25.0 24 MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
1
SUI
2
BRA
2
RSA
31. DEN 3 22.5 27 LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
NOR
GRE2
2
GRE
32. GRE2 3 16.0 26 8 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
GRE3
DEN
2
SUI
33. SUI 3 15.5 22 6 SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
0
TUR
2
FIN
½
GRE2
34. GRE3 0 12.5 21 4 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN
½
GRE2
½
RSA
1
BEL