13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

5th round

23rd October 2008, 1500

GBR Great Britain 2138 1 : 3 2354 Russia RUS
IM Crouch 2359 ½ - ½ 2400 IM Meshkov
Ross 2172 0 - 1 2325 IM Berlinsky
Lilley 2115 ½ - ½ 2388 IM Krylov
Hilton 1907 0 - 1 2301 Smirnov

SRB Serbia 2235 ½ : 3½ 2243 Poland POL
FM Bokan 2323 0 - 1 2338 IM Dukaczewski
FM Avram, S. 2320 0 - 1 2233 Gunajew
Markov 2205 0 - 1 2227 FM Żółtek
Vulin 2092 ½ - ½ 2174 Suder

GER Germany 2173 2 : 2 2150 Spain ESP
FM Müller 2292 ½ - ½ 2195 Palacios Pérez
Bischoff 2144 ½ - ½ 2149 Aguilar Sevilla
Schellmann 2144 1 - 0 2153 Draghici Flutur
Pohlers 2112 0 - 1 2103 Vela Ignacio

MKD FYR Macedonia 2154 1½ : 2½ 1787 Czech Republic CZE
FM Kocovski 2266 0 - 1 2326 Olšar
Trakaljanov 2239 ½ - ½ Vlach
Selkovski 2072 ½ - ½ 2022 Kalík
Kostadinovski 2040 ½ - ½ Šereda

UKR Ukraine 2225 4 : 0 1946 Lithuania LTU
Grigorchuk 2244 1 - 0 2063 Grybas
FM Vassin 2325 1 - 0 1901 Novikovas
WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko 2265 1 - 0 2002 Rutkauskas
Ivchenko 2066 1 - 0 1816 Berginas

SLO Slovenia 2011 0 : 4 1400 Kazakhstan KAZ
Mlačnik, F. 2150 0 - 1 Kabyzhanov
Muri 2013 0 - 1 Alimkhanov
Mlačnik, J. 1870 0 - 1 Bibikov
Žnuderl 2010 0 - 1 Yumabekov

MDA Moldova 1848 1 : 3 2068 Romania ROM
FM Spinu 2298 0 - 1 2232 FM Pribeanu
FM Coset 2295 1 - 0 2088 Piroşcă
Minzat 0 - 1 1998 Irimia
Platon 0 - 1 1954 Nistor

MNE Montenegro 1400 0 : 4 1875 Sweden SWE
Ivanović 0 - 1 2299 FM Magnusson
Blagojević 0 - 1 1875 Berggren, M.
Damjanović 0 - 1 1925 Berggren, P.
Krstajić 0 - 1 Thomsson

SVK Slovakia 1732 1 : 3 1737 Venezuela VEN
FM Novák 2265 0 - 1 2207 Pulvett
Muríň 1861 0 - 1 Otero
Karnek 0 - 1 Ortega
Molnár 1 - 0 1940 Kempis

CRO Croatia 2055 4 : 0 1745 Italy ITA
Cajzler 2171 1 - 0 1940 Fratini
Marendić 2089 1 - 0 1818 Gasperoni
Šakić 2146 1 - 0 1820 Pugliese
Žaja 1815 1 - 0 Poli

FIN Finland 1816 1 : 3 1799 India IND
Tonteri 1986 1 - 0 1916 Oza
Wikman 1943 0 - 1 1910 Bagayatkar
Holmela 1933 0 - 1 1971 Swapnil
Ruohonen 0 - 1 Udupa

BEL Belgium 1517 2 : 2 1549 Netherlands NED
Beelaert 1867 ½ - ½ 1997 Van Loy
Dalschaert 1 - 0 Harnandan
Dalle 0 - 1 Couwenberg
Van Gysel ½ - ½ Snoek

BRA Brazil 1630 ½ : 3½ 1879 Hungary HUN
Martins 0 - 1 2071 Erős
Vilas Boas 1742 0 - 1 2036 Voján
Hengles 1976 ½ - ½ 2010 Nemes
Couto 0 - 1 Almádi

GRE Greece "A" 1558 3 : 1 1400 Republic of South Africa RSA
Klimis 2033 1 - 0 Isaacs
Papadopoulos 0 - 1 Lucas
Boudalakis 1 - 0 Vosloo
Hatziapostolidis 1 - 0 Grib

DEN Denmark 1400 1½ : 2½ 1567 Norway NOR
Bremer 0 - 1 2069 Johansen
Videbæk 1 - 0 Norum
Hansen ½ - ½ Strand
Poulsen 0 - 1 Prytz

TUR Turkey 1400 2 : 2 1400 Switzerland SUI
Aksu 1 - 0 Süess
Karaköseli 1 - 0 Studer
Çalışkan 0 - 1 Bürge
Uyanık 0 - 1 Bolliger

GRE2 Greece "B" 1414 3½ : ½ 1400 Greece "C" GRE3
Koumtsis 1 - 0 Kapnakis
Managias 1 - 0 Samiakos
Ntovas 1457 1 - 0 Doulgeridis
Dimopoulos ½ - ½ Koumtzis

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. RUS 10 90.5 29 16 CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
3
GBR
3
POL
2. POL 9 64.5 22 15½ SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
SRB
RUS
3. GBR 8 54.5 27 11½ NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
RUS
1
GER
4. UKR 7 63.0 25 13½ ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
LTU
4
CZE
5. GER 7 62.5 30 12 BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
1
ESP
2
GBR
6. ESP 7 60.0 29 13 NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
GER
2
ROM
7. KAZ 7 53.0 22 13 HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
2
SLO
4
SRB
8. ROM 7 48.5 24 11 BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
2
MDA
3
ESP
9. CZE 7 46.5 27 12 RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
2
MKD
UKR
10. SRB 6 58.5 29 12½ IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
POL
½
KAZ
11. SWE 6 48.0 24 12½ RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
MNE
4
VEN
12. CRO 6 39.5 27 12½ GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
ITA
4
IND
13. VEN 6 34.5 21 10½ MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
SWE
14. IND 6 27.0 18 11½ SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
3
FIN
3
CRO
15. MKD 5 55.5 28 11 GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
CZE
SLO
16. SLO 5 38.5 27 9 SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
KAZ
0
MKD
17. HUN 5 37.5 22 11 KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
2
BRA
MDA
18. MDA 5 29.5 19 10½ TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
3
ROM
1
HUN
19. LTU 5 29.0 24 DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
2
UKR
0
GRE
20. MNE 4 35.0 21 VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
2
SWE
0
ITA
21. NED 4 33.5 22 10½ GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
BEL
2
SVK
22. BEL 4 28.5 18 9 ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
NED
2
NOR
23. ITA 4 24.0 24 7 UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
CRO
0
MNE
24. GRE 4 24.0 18 MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
RSA
3
LTU
25. SVK 4 23.0 23 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
VEN
1
NED
26. NOR 4 10.5 20 ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
½
DEN
BEL
27. FIN 3 31.0 23 9 GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
1
IND
1
SUI
28. BRA 3 27.5 19 9 GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
4
HUN
½
TUR
29. TUR 3 14.0 18 MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
1
SUI
2
BRA
30. SUI 3 11.0 15 SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
0
TUR
2
FIN
31. RSA 2 17.0 18 6 SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
½
GRE
1
GRE3
32. DEN 2 12.0 19 LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
NOR
GRE2
33. GRE2 2 9.0 20 6 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
GRE3
DEN
34. GRE3 0 7.0 12 3 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN
½
GRE2
½
RSA