13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

4th round

22nd October 2008, 1500

RUS Russia 2354 3 : 1 2167 Germany GER
IM Meshkov 2400 0 - 1 2292 FM Müller
IM Berlinsky 2325 1 - 0 2144 Schellmann
IM Krylov 2388 1 - 0 2112 Pohlers
Smirnov 2301 1 - 0 2121 Lindenmair

GBR Great Britain 2138 2½ : 1½ 2251 Ukraine UKR
IM Crouch 2359 1 - 0 2244 Grigorchuk
Ross 2172 1 - 0 2325 FM Vassin
Lilley 2115 0 - 1 2265 WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko
Hilton 1907 ½ - ½ 2170 Baloha

POL Poland 2243 2½ : 1½ 1994 FYR Macedonia MKD
IM Dukaczewski 2338 1 - 0 2266 FM Kocovski
Gunajew 2233 0 - 1 2239 Trakaljanov
FM Żółtek 2227 ½ - ½ 2072 Selkovski
Suder 2174 1 - 0 Dimov

VEN Venezuela 1854 ½ : 3½ 2235 Serbia SRB
Pulvett 2207 ½ - ½ 2323 FM Bokan
Otero 0 - 1 2320 FM Avram, S.
Medina 1869 0 - 1 2205 Markov
Kempis 1940 0 - 1 2092 Vulin

SWE Sweden 1875 1½ : 2½ 2141 Spain ESP
FM Magnusson 2299 ½ - ½ 2195 Palacios Pérez
Berggren, M. 1875 1 - 0 2149 Aguilar Sevilla
Berggren, P. 1925 0 - 1 2103 Vela Ignacio
Gransmark 0 - 1 2118 Clemente Llamero

LTU Lithuania 1940 2 : 2 1400 Kazakhstan KAZ
Grybas 2063 1 - 0 Kabyzhanov
Novikovas 1901 1 - 0 Alimkhanov
Kuvšinovas 1979 0 - 1 Bibikov
Berginas 1816 0 - 1 Yumabekov

ROM Romania 2068 2 : 2 1787 Czech Republic CZE
FM Pribeanu 2232 ½ - ½ 2326 Olšar
Piroşcă 2088 ½ - ½ Vlach
Irimia 1998 ½ - ½ 2022 Kalík
Nistor 1954 ½ - ½ Šereda

NED Netherlands 1549 1½ : 2½ 1823 Slovenia SLO
Van Loy 1997 1 - 0 2013 Muri
Van Duuren 0 - 1 1870 Mlačnik, J.
Harnandan 0 - 1 2010 Žnuderl
Couwenberg ½ - ½ Čižman

FIN Finland 1816 1 : 3 1848 Moldova MDA
Tonteri 1986 0 - 1 2298 FM Spinu
Wikman 1943 0 - 1 2295 FM Coset
Holmela 1933 1 - 0 Minzat
Ruohonen 0 - 1 Platon

HUN Hungary 1879 2 : 2 1400 Montenegro MNE
Erős 2071 ½ - ½ Ivanović
Voján 2036 ½ - ½ Blagojević
Nemes 2010 ½ - ½ Damjanović
Almádi ½ - ½ Krstajić

ITA Italy 1640 2½ : 1½ 1558 Greece "A" GRE
Fratini 1940 ½ - ½ 2033 Klimis
Gasperoni 1818 0 - 1 Papadopoulos
Poli 1 - 0 Boudalakis
Damiani 1 - 0 Hatziapostolidis

IND India 1657 3 : 1 1400 Turkey TUR
Gaurav 0 - 1 Aksu
Oza 1916 1 - 0 Karaköseli
Bagayatkar 1910 1 - 0 Çalışkan
Udupa 1 - 0 Uyanık

NOR Norway 1567 ½ : 3½ 2055 Croatia CRO
Johansen 2069 0 - 1 2171 Cajzler
Norum 0 - 1 2089 Marendić
Prytz ½ - ½ 2146 Šakić
Volden 0 - 1 1815 Žaja

RSA Republic of South Africa 1400 ½ : 3½ 1732 Slovakia SVK
Isaacs 0 - 1 2265 FM Novák
Grovè 0 - 1 1861 Muríň
Vosloo ½ - ½ Karnek
Grib 0 - 1 Molnár

SUI Switzerland 1400 0 : 4 1630 Brazil BRA
Süess 0 - 1 Martins
Studer 0 - 1 1742 Vilas Boas
Bolliger 0 - 1 1976 Hengles
Gromme 0 - 1 Couto

GRE2 Greece "B" 1414 1½ : 2½ 1517 Belgium BEL
Koumtsis 0 - 1 1867 Beelaert
Managias ½ - ½ Dalschaert
Ntovas 1457 1 - 0 Dalle
Dimopoulos 0 - 1 Van Gysel

GRE3 Greece "C" 1400 ½ : 3½ 1400 Denmark DEN
Kapnakis 0 - 1 Bremer
Samiakos 0 - 1 Videbæk
Doulgeridis ½ - ½ Hansen
Koumtzis 0 - 1 Poulsen

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4 5
1. RUS 8 53.5 17 13 CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
3
GBR
2. GBR 8 36.5 14 10½ NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
RUS
3. POL 7 38.5 14 12 SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
SRB
4. SRB 6 43.5 17 12 IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
POL
5. GER 6 34.5 17 10 BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
1
ESP
6. ESP 6 32.0 16 11 NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
GER
7. MKD 5 38.0 17 GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
CZE
8. UKR 5 37.0 18 ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
LTU
9. KAZ 5 31.0 15 9 HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
2
SLO
10. SLO 5 29.0 15 9 SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
KAZ
11. ROM 5 27.5 15 8 BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
2
MDA
12. LTU 5 25.0 15 DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
2
UKR
13. CZE 5 23.0 16 RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
2
MKD
14. MDA 5 17.5 11 TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
3
ROM
15. SWE 4 24.0 16 RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
MNE
16. MNE 4 18.0 10 VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
2
SWE
17. VEN 4 16.0 16 MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
½
SVK
18. IND 4 15.0 12 SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
3
FIN
19. ITA 4 15.0 12 7 UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
CRO
20. CRO 4 14.5 17 GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
ITA
21. SVK 4 13.0 14 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
VEN
22. NED 3 25.5 18 GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
BEL
23. FIN 3 25.0 17 8 GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
1
IND
24. HUN 3 20.5 14 KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
2
BRA
25. BRA 3 18.0 10 GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
4
HUN
26. BEL 3 14.5 10 7 ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
NED
27. GRE 2 13.5 13 MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
RSA
28. RSA 2 10.0 11 5 SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
½
GRE
29. DEN 2 6.0 13 5 LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
NOR
30. SUI 2 5.0 12 SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
0
TUR
31. TUR 2 5.0 11 MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
1
SUI
32. NOR 2 2.0 14 3 ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
½
DEN
33. GRE2 0 4.5 12 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
GRE3
34. GRE3 0 4.5 8 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN
½
GRE2