13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

3rd round

21st October 2008, 1500

ESP Spain 2150 1 : 3 2354 Russia RUS
Palacios Pérez 2195 ½ - ½ 2400 IM Meshkov
Aguilar Sevilla 2149 ½ - ½ 2325 IM Berlinsky
Draghici Flutur 2153 0 - 1 2388 IM Krylov
Vela Ignacio 2103 0 - 1 2301 Smirnov

SRB Serbia 2245 1½ : 2½ 2138 Great Britain GBR
FM Bokan 2323 0 - 1 2359 IM Crouch
FM Avram, S. 2320 0 - 1 2172 Ross
Markov 2205 ½ - ½ 2115 Lilley
Avram, V. 2132 1 - 0 1907 Hilton

KAZ Kazakhstan 1400 1½ : 2½ 2175 Germany GER
Kabyzhanov ½ - ½ 2292 FM Müller
Alimkhanov ½ - ½ 2144 Bischoff
Bibikov ½ - ½ 2144 Schellmann
Yumabekov 0 - 1 2121 Lindenmair

UKR Ukraine 2225 2 : 2 1986 FYR Macedonia MKD
Grigorchuk 2244 ½ - ½ 2266 FM Kocovski
FM Vassin 2325 ½ - ½ 2239 Trakaljanov
WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko 2265 1 - 0 2040 Kostadinovski
Ivchenko 2066 0 - 1 Dimov

CRO Croatia 2055 ½ : 3½ 2243 Poland POL
Cajzler 2171 0 - 1 2338 IM Dukaczewski
Marendić 2089 0 - 1 2233 Gunajew
Šakić 2146 ½ - ½ 2227 FM Żółtek
Žaja 1815 0 - 1 2174 Suder

SLO Slovenia 1858 1½ : 2½ 2068 Romania ROM
Mlačnik, F. 2150 0 - 1 2232 FM Pribeanu
Mlačnik, J. 1870 0 - 1 2088 Piroşcă
Žnuderl 2010 1 - 0 1998 Irimia
Čižman ½ - ½ 1954 Nistor

MNE Montenegro 1400 2 : 2 1816 Finland FIN
Ivanović ½ - ½ 1986 Tonteri
Blagojević ½ - ½ 1943 Wikman
Damjanović ½ - ½ 1933 Holmela
Krstajić ½ - ½ Ruohonen

GRE Greece "A" 1558 0 : 4 1854 Venezuela VEN
Klimis 2033 0 - 1 2207 Pulvett
Papadopoulos 0 - 1 Otero
Boudalakis 0 - 1 1869 Medina
Hatziapostolidis 0 - 1 1940 Kempis

CZE Czech Republic 1787 3 : 1 1879 Hungary HUN
Olšar 2326 ½ - ½ 2071 Erős
Vlach 1 - 0 2036 Voján
Kalík 2022 ½ - ½ 2010 Nemes
Šereda 1 - 0 Almádi

MDA Moldova 1848 2 : 2 1549 Netherlands NED
FM Spinu 2298 1 - 0 1997 Van Loy
FM Coset 2295 1 - 0 Van Duuren
Minzat 0 - 1 Harnandan
Platon 0 - 1 Couwenberg

SVK Slovakia 1732 1 : 3 1940 Lithuania LTU
FM Novák 2265 ½ - ½ 2063 Grybas
Muríň 1861 ½ - ½ 1901 Novikovas
Orviský 0 - 1 1979 Kuvšinovas
Molnár 0 - 1 1816 Berginas

SWE Sweden 1875 3 : 1 1672 India IND
FM Magnusson 2299 1 - 0 Gaurav
Berggren, M. 1875 1 - 0 1916 Oza
Berggren, P. 1925 1 - 0 1971 Swapnil
Thomsson 0 - 1 Udupa

BRA Brazil 1630 1½ : 2½ 1567 Norway NOR
Martins 0 - 1 2069 Johansen
Vilas Boas 1742 1 - 0 Norum
Vaz 0 - 1 Strand
Hengles 1976 ½ - ½ Volden

BEL Belgium 1517 2 : 2 1400 Republic of South Africa RSA
Beelaert 1867 1 - 0 Isaacs
Dalschaert 0 - 1 Lucas
Dalle ½ - ½ Grovè
Van Gysel ½ - ½ Vosloo

DEN Denmark 1400 1½ : 2½ 1640 Italy ITA
Bremer ½ - ½ 1940 Fratini
Videbæk 0 - 1 1820 Pugliese
Hansen ½ - ½ Poli
Poulsen ½ - ½ Damiani

GRE3 Greece "C" 1400 1½ : 2½ 1400 Switzerland SUI
Kapnakis ½ - ½ Süess
Samiakos ½ - ½ Studer
Doulgeridis ½ - ½ Bürge
Koumtzis 0 - 1 Bolliger

TUR Turkey 1400 3 : 1 1414 Greece "B" GRE2
Aksu 1 - 0 Koumtsis
Karaköseli 1 - 0 Managias
Çalışkan 1 - 0 1457 Ntovas
Gök 0 - 1 Dimopoulos

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2 3 4
1. RUS 6 26.0 8 10 CZE
CRO
ESP
3
GER
2. GER 6 24.0 8 9 BRA
3
SWE
KAZ
RUS
3. GBR 6 19.0 7 8 NED
3
FIN
SRB
UKR
4. UKR 5 22.0 9 8 ITA
3
ROM
3
MKD
2
GBR
5. MKD 5 20.5 8 8 GRE
MDA
UKR
2
POL
6. POL 5 14.0 5 SVK
4
SLO
2
CRO
MKD
7. SRB 4 23.0 10 IND
LTU
GBR
VEN
8. ESP 4 20.0 10 NOR
4
VEN
RUS
1
SWE
9. KAZ 4 15.0 8 7 HUN
ITA
3
GER
LTU
10. ROM 4 12.5 8 6 BEL
UKR
1
SLO
CZE
11. SWE 4 10.0 8 7 RSA
GER
½
IND
3
ESP
12. VEN 4 9.5 7 7 MNE
ESP
½
GRE
4
SRB
13. CZE 4 9.0 8 RUS
½
GRE2
4
HUN
3
ROM
14. LTU 4 8.0 6 DEN
4
SRB
½
SVK
3
KAZ
15. SLO 3 16.0 9 SUI
3
POL
2
ROM
NED
16. FIN 3 15.0 9 7 GRE3
GBR
MNE
2
MDA
17. NED 3 12.0 9 7 GBR
1
GRE3
4
MDA
2
SLO
18. MNE 3 12.0 7 VEN
NOR
4
FIN
2
HUN
19. MDA 3 8.5 8 TUR
4
MKD
½
NED
2
FIN
20. HUN 2 10.0 8 KAZ
BEL
3
CZE
1
MNE
21. ITA 2 9.0 9 UKR
1
KAZ
1
DEN
GRE
22. GRE 2 7.5 9 5 MKD
TUR
VEN
0
ITA
23. IND 2 6.0 8 SRB
½
DEN
4
SWE
1
TUR
24. CRO 2 5.5 11 5 GRE2
4
RUS
½
POL
½
NOR
25. SVK 2 4.0 9 5 POL
0
SUI
4
LTU
1
RSA
26. RSA 2 4.0 5 SWE
½
BRA
2
BEL
2
SVK
27. SUI 2 3.0 5 SLO
1
SVK
0
GRE3
BRA
28. TUR 2 1.0 5 MDA
0
GRE
½
GRE2
3
IND
29. NOR 2 0.0 7 ESP
0
MNE
0
BRA
CRO
30. BRA 1 10.0 8 GER
1
RSA
2
NOR
SUI
31. BEL 1 10.0 6 ROM
HUN
1
RSA
2
GRE2
32. DEN 0 3.0 6 LTU
0
IND
0
ITA
GRE3
33. GRE2 0 2.0 6 1 CRO
0
CZE
0
TUR
1
BEL
34. GRE3 0 1.5 6 2 FIN
½
NED
0
SUI
DEN