13th Blind Chess Olympiad: Heraklion 2008

<< [ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

The final group

[ Standings | Crosstable | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

19th October 2008, 1500

CZE Czech Republic 1787 ½ : 3½ 2354 Russia RUS
Olšar 2326 ½ - ½ 2400 IM Meshkov
Vlach 0 - 1 2325 IM Berlinsky
Kalík 2022 0 - 1 2388 IM Krylov
Šereda 0 - 1 2301 Smirnov

UKR Ukraine 2251 3 : 1 1745 Italy ITA
Grigorchuk 2244 1 - 0 1940 Fratini
FM Vassin 2325 1 - 0 1818 Gasperoni
WIM Zsiltsova-Lisenko 2265 1 - 0 1820 Pugliese
Baloha 2170 0 - 1 Poli

SVK Slovakia 1616 0 : 4 2243 Poland POL
FM Novák 2265 0 - 1 2338 IM Dukaczewski
Karnek 0 - 1 2233 Gunajew
Orviský 0 - 1 2227 FM Żółtek
Molnár 0 - 1 2174 Suder

SRB Serbia 2245 3½ : ½ 1799 India IND
FM Bokan 2323 1 - 0 1916 Oza
FM Avram, S. 2320 1 - 0 1910 Bagayatkar
Markov 2205 ½ - ½ 1971 Swapnil
Avram, V. 2132 1 - 0 Udupa

BRA Brazil 1630 1 : 3 2173 Germany GER
Martins 0 - 1 2292 FM Müller
Vilas Boas 1742 0 - 1 2144 Bischoff
Vaz 0 - 1 2144 Schellmann
Hengles 1976 1 - 0 2112 Pohlers

ESP Spain 2150 4 : 0 1567 Norway NOR
Palacios Pérez 2195 1 - 0 2069 Johansen
Aguilar Sevilla 2149 1 - 0 Norum
Draghici Flutur 2153 1 - 0 Strand
Vela Ignacio 2103 1 - 0 Volden

GRE Greece "A" 1558 1½ : 2½ 2154 FYR Macedonia MKD
Klimis 2033 ½ - ½ 2266 FM Kocovski
Papadopoulos 0 - 1 2239 Trakaljanov
Boudalakis ½ - ½ 2072 Selkovski
Hatziapostolidis ½ - ½ 2040 Kostadinovski

GBR Great Britain 2138 3 : 1 1549 Netherlands NED
IM Crouch 2359 1 - 0 1997 Van Loy
Ross 2172 ½ - ½ Van Duuren
Lilley 2115 ½ - ½ Harnandan
Hilton 1907 1 - 0 Couwenberg

BEL Belgium 1517 1½ : 2½ 2068 Romania ROM
Beelaert 1867 ½ - ½ 2232 FM Pribeanu
Dalschaert ½ - ½ 2088 Piroşcă
Dalle 0 - 1 1998 Irimia
Van Gysel ½ - ½ 1954 Nistor

CRO Croatia 2055 4 : 0 1414 Greece "B" GRE2
Cajzler 2171 1 - 0 Koumtsis
Marendić 2089 1 - 0 Managias
Šakić 2146 1 - 0 1457 Ntovas
Žaja 1815 1 - 0 Dimopoulos

KAZ Kazakhstan 1400 2½ : 1½ 1879 Hungary HUN
Alimkhanov ½ - ½ 2071 Erős
Amirkhanov ½ - ½ 2036 Voján
Bibikov 1 - 0 2010 Nemes
Yumabekov ½ - ½ Almádi

SLO Slovenia 1893 3 : 1 1400 Switzerland SUI
Mlačnik, F. 2150 ½ - ½ Süess
Muri 2013 1 - 0 Studer
Žnuderl 2010 ½ - ½ Bürge
Čižman 1 - 0 Bolliger

DEN Denmark 1400 0 : 4 1986 Lithuania LTU
Bremer 0 - 1 2063 Grybas
Videbæk 0 - 1 1901 Novikovas
Hansen 0 - 1 2002 Rutkauskas
Poulsen 0 - 1 1979 Kuvšinovas

SWE Sweden 1875 3½ : ½ 1400 Republic of South Africa RSA
FM Magnusson 2299 1 - 0 Isaacs
Berggren, M. 1875 ½ - ½ Lucas
Berggren, P. 1925 1 - 0 Grovè
Gransmark 1 - 0 Vosloo

MNE Montenegro 1400 1½ : 2½ 1719 Venezuela VEN
Ivanović 0 - 1 2207 Pulvett
Blagojević ½ - ½ Otero
Damjanović 0 - 1 1869 Medina
Krstajić 1 - 0 Ortega

MDA Moldova 1848 4 : 0 1400 Turkey TUR
FM Spinu 2298 1 - 0 Aksu
FM Coset 2295 1 - 0 Karaköseli
Minzat 1 - 0 Çalışkan
Platon 1 - 0 Gök

GRE3 Greece "C" 1400 ½ : 3½ 1816 Finland FIN
Kapnakis 0 - 1 1986 Tonteri
Samiakos 0 - 1 1943 Wikman
Doulgeridis ½ - ½ 1933 Holmela
Koumtzis 0 - 1 Ruohonen

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code MP dSB dSMP pts 1 2
1. MDA 2 0.0 0 4 TUR
4
MKD
LTU 2 0.0 0 4 DEN
4
SRB
CRO 2 0.0 0 4 GRE2
4
RUS
POL 2 0.0 0 4 SVK
4
SLO
ESP 2 0.0 0 4 NOR
4
VEN
6. FIN 2 0.0 0 GRE3
GBR
SWE 2 0.0 0 RSA
GER
SRB 2 0.0 0 IND
LTU
RUS 2 0.0 0 CZE
CRO
10. SLO 2 0.0 0 3 SUI
3
POL
GBR 2 0.0 0 3 NED
3
FIN
GER 2 0.0 0 3 BRA
3
SWE
UKR 2 0.0 0 3 ITA
3
ROM
14. VEN 2 0.0 0 MNE
ESP
MKD 2 0.0 0 GRE
MDA
ROM 2 0.0 0 BEL
UKR
KAZ 2 0.0 0 HUN
ITA
18. GRE 0 0.0 0 MKD
TUR
BEL 0 0.0 0 ROM
HUN
HUN 0 0.0 0 KAZ
BEL
MNE 0 0.0 0 VEN
NOR
22. BRA 0 0.0 0 1 GER
1
RSA
SUI 0 0.0 0 1 SLO
1
SVK
ITA 0 0.0 0 1 UKR
1
KAZ
NED 0 0.0 0 1 GBR
1
GRE3
26. GRE3 0 0.0 0 ½ FIN
½
NED
RSA 0 0.0 0 ½ SWE
½
BRA
IND 0 0.0 0 ½ SRB
½
DEN
CZE 0 0.0 0 ½ RUS
½
GRE2
30. DEN 0 0.0 0 0 LTU
0
IND
GRE2 0 0.0 0 0 CRO
0
CZE
NOR 0 0.0 0 0 ESP
0
MNE
TUR 0 0.0 0 0 MDA
0
GRE
SVK 0 0.0 0 0 POL
0
SUI