OlimpBase :: 9th Russian Chess Premier League, Ekaterinburg 2002, qual. group 2, round 2
9th Russian Chess Premier League: Ekaterinburg 2002

<< [ Information || Final A | Final B | Final C || Group 1 | Group 2 || Statistics ] >>

Qualifying group 2

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th ]

2nd round

18th May 2002

TMSK RUS Siberia Tomsk 2602 2 : 4 2570 Universitet Maykop RUS UVMY
GM Filippov 2612 0 - 1 2627 GM Tregubov
GM Alexandrov 2654 0 - 1 2609 GM Volkov
GM Pigusov 2623 ½ - ½ 2598 GM Fedorov
GM Kobalia 2602 ½ - ½ 2569 GM Galkin
GM Kotsur 2578 ½ - ½ 2482 GM Beshukov
GM Belozerov 2541 ½ - ½ 2533 GM Poluliakhov

YUSG RUS Yugra Surgut 2467 1½ : 4½ 2603 Ladya Kazan-1000 RUS LKZN
GM Yakovenko 2557 ½ - ½ 2678 GM Akopian
IM Pridorozhny 2426 0 - 1 2657 GM Rublevsky
IM Potapov 2498 ½ - ½ 2633 GM Kharlov
IM Tolstykh 2480 0 - 1 2618 GM Baklan
IM Obodchuk 2435 ½ - ½ 2552 IM Timofeev
Gaisin 2408 0 - 1 2481 IM Khasangatin

PTNT RUS Politekhnik Nizhny Tagil 2540 3 : 3 2470 Magnezit Satka RUS MGST
GM Ulybin 2576 ½ - ½ 2556 GM Svešņikovs
GM Shariazdanov 2542 ½ - ½ 2549 GM Scherbakov
GM Sorokin 2531 0 - 1 2457 IM Nureev
GM Vaulin 2560 ½ - ½ 2443 Lushnikov
IM Ovechkin 2515 1 - 0 2419 IM Kurnosov
IM Vokarev 2517 ½ - ½ 2395 Somkin

SPT2 RUS Sankt Petersburg-2 2454 4½ : 1½ 2414 Lokomotiv Khabarovsk RUS LOKH
GM Lugovoi 2510 ½ - ½ 2412 IM Diu
IM Yevseev 2548 ½ - ½ 2464 IM Semeniuk
IM Eliseev 2513 1 - 0 2415 Kurochkin
IM Klimov 2431 1 - 0 2440 IM Labunsky
Smirnov 2313 ½ - ½ 2423 IM Pevzner
Vitiugov 2408 1 - 0 2329 Chekan

<< Standings after 2nd round >>

See context-sensitive help
fin no. code MP pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
A 1. UVMY 4 SPT2
TMSK
4
YUSG LKZN PTNT LOKH MGST
2. LKZN 3 TMSK
3
YUSG
PTNT UVMY LOKH MGST SPT2
3. MGST 3 7 LOKH
4
PTNT
3
SPT2 TMSK YUSG LKZN UVMY
B 4. SPT2 2 7 UVMY
LOKH
MGST PTNT TMSK YUSG LKZN
5. PTNT 2 6 YUSG
3
MGST
3
LKZN SPT2 UVMY TMSK LOKH
6. TMSK 1 5 LKZN
3
UVMY
2
LOKH MGST SPT2 PTNT YUSG
C 7. YUSG 1 PTNT
3
LKZN
UVMY LOKH MGST SPT2 TMSK
8. LOKH 0 MGST
2
SPT2
TMSK YUSG LKZN UVMY PTNT