OlimpBase :: 58th Polish Team Chess Championship, Lubniewice 2002, round 9
58th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 2002

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Ekstraliga

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

9th round

8th September 2002

MDZL POL ASSz Miedź Legnica 2336 3 : 3 2537 KS Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa POL POLW
Gajewski 2388 ½ - ½ 2607 GM Macieja
Zawadzki 2416 1 - 0 2587 GM Kempiński
FM Gratka 2306 0 - 1 2564 GM Rozentalis
Izbiński 2266 ½ - ½ 2562 GM Soćko, B.
WGM Zielińska 2417 0 - 1 2546 GM Markowski
WIM Blimke 2220 1 - 0 2353 WGM Brustman

GROM POL SS Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki 2437 2½ : 3½ 2460 PTSz Płock POL PLOC
GM Ács 2560 0 - 1 2517 IM Mitoń
IM Cyborowski 2508 ½ - ½ 2525 GM Jakubiec
Heberla 2417 0 - 1 2449 Wojtaszek
Nurkiewicz 2411 1 - 0 2436 IM Grabarczyk, B.
Deszczyński 2320 0 - 1 2419 IM Jedynak
IM Radziewicz 2407 1 - 0 2414 IM Dworakowska

STGW POL KSz Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. 2343 2½ : 3½ 2417 AZS UMCS Lublin POL UMCS
IM Matlak 2487 ½ - ½ 2538 GM Dydyshko
IM Czerwoński 2371 0 - 1 2516 GM Jaracz, P.
IM Przewoźnik 2415 ½ - ½ 2465 IM Antoniewski
IM Pisuliński 2389 ½ - ½ 2454 IM Dziuba
Skrzypnik 2283 ½ - ½ 2265 Stoma
Głazik 2115 ½ - ½ 2265 WIM Jaracz, B.

ZLMR POL ZKS Zelmer Rzeszów 2345 4 : 2 2334 KSz Juvena Hańcza Suwałki POL HNSU
IM Koziak 2461 ½ - ½ 2556 GM Kveinys
Mikrut 2392 ½ - ½ 2339 IM Ostrowski
Sendera 2365 ½ - ½ 2475 FM Jakubowski
Dobrowolski 2384 1 - 0 2297 Grycel
Toczek 2290 1 - 0 2243 FM Ciruk
WFM Gużkowska 2175 ½ - ½ 2094 WFM Szymańska

PPOZ POL KS Pocztowiec TP S.A. Poznań 2360 5½ : ½ 2098 MOK Budoprojekt Głogów POL BDGG
IM Urban 2447 1 - 0 2282 Wieczorek
GM Schmidt 2446 1 - 0 2184 Brodowski
IM Szeląg 2369 1 - 0 2101 Kukła
FM Węglarz 2354 1 - 0 2114 Rydzik
Owczarzak 2294 1 - 0 2104 Dryja
WGM Ereńska 2249 ½ - ½ Korościel

<< Standings after 9th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. POLW 37 15 PPOZ
STGW
4
UMCS
4
BDGG
5
HNSU
4
PLOC
ZLMR
5
GROM
2
MDZL
3
2. UMCS 34½ 14 HNSU
BDGG
6
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
PPOZ
STGW
3. GROM 33 13 ZLMR
3
HNSU
4
MDZL
2
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
6
POLW
4
PLOC
4. MDZL 32 13 PLOC
3
ZLMR
3
GROM
4
HNSU
4
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
POLW
3
5. PLOC 31½ 12 MDZL
3
PPOZ
3
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
4
POLW
HNSU
ZLMR
4
GROM
6. ZLMR 25 10 GROM
3
MDZL
3
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
POLW
1
PLOC
2
HNSU
4
7. STGW 23 3 BDGG
5
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
PPOZ
3
HNSU
UMCS
8. PPOZ 22½ 4 POLW
½
PLOC
3
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
HNSU
STGW
3
UMCS
BDGG
9. HNSU 21 6 UMCS
GROM
2
BDGG
4
MDZL
2
POLW
2
PPOZ
PLOC
½
STGW
ZLMR
2
10. BDGG 10½ 0 STGW
1
UMCS
0
HNSU
2
POLW
1
PLOC
2
ZLMR
GROM
0
MDZL
PPOZ
½