OlimpBase :: 58th Polish Team Chess Championship, Lubniewice 2002, round 6
58th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 2002

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Ekstraliga

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

6th round

5th September 2002

POLW POL KS Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa 2556 4½ : 1½ 2476 PTSz Płock POL PLOC
GM Krasenkow 2662 1 - 0 2514 GM Grabarczyk, M.
GM Macieja 2607 ½ - ½ 2517 IM Mitoń
GM Kempiński 2587 1 - 0 2525 GM Jakubiec
GM Rozentalis 2564 ½ - ½ 2449 Wojtaszek
GM Soćko, B. 2562 1 - 0 2436 IM Grabarczyk, B.
WGM Brustman 2353 ½ - ½ 2414 IM Dworakowska

UMCS POL AZS UMCS Lublin 2417 2½ : 3½ 2435 SS Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL GROM
GM Dydyshko 2538 ½ - ½ 2560 GM Ács
GM Jaracz, P. 2516 ½ - ½ 2508 IM Cyborowski
IM Antoniewski 2465 1 - 0 2417 Heberla
IM Dziuba 2454 0 - 1 2411 Nurkiewicz
Stoma 2265 ½ - ½ 2304 IM Adamski
WIM Jaracz, B. 2265 0 - 1 2407 IM Radziewicz

STGW POL KSz Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. 2344 1½ : 4½ 2336 ASSz Miedź Legnica POL MDZL
IM Matlak 2487 ½ - ½ 2388 Gajewski
IM Czerwoński 2371 0 - 1 2416 Zawadzki
IM Przewoźnik 2415 ½ - ½ 2306 FM Gratka
Liwak 2289 ½ - ½ 2266 Izbiński
IM Pisuliński 2389 0 - 1 2417 WGM Zielińska
Głazik 2115 0 - 1 2220 WIM Blimke

HNSU POL KSz Juvena Hańcza Suwałki 2334 3½ : 2½ 2360 KS Pocztowiec TP S.A. Poznań POL PPOZ
GM Kveinys 2556 1 - 0 2447 IM Urban
IM Ostrowski 2339 ½ - ½ 2446 GM Schmidt
FM Jakubowski 2475 ½ - ½ 2369 IM Szeląg
Grycel 2297 0 - 1 2354 FM Węglarz
FM Ciruk 2243 ½ - ½ 2294 Owczarzak
WFM Szymańska 2094 1 - 0 2249 WGM Ereńska

BDGG POL MOK Budoprojekt Głogów 2098 2½ : 3½ 2345 ZKS Zelmer Rzeszów POL ZLMR
Wieczorek 2282 0 - 1 2461 IM Koziak
Brodowski 2184 ½ - ½ 2392 Mikrut
Kukła 2101 1 - 0 2365 Sendera
Rydzik 2114 0 - 1 2384 Dobrowolski
Dryja 2104 1 - 0 2290 Toczek
Korościel 0 - 1 2175 WFM Gużkowska

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. POLW 27 12 PPOZ
STGW
4
UMCS
4
BDGG
5
HNSU
4
PLOC
ZLMR GROM MDZL
2. UMCS 23 8 HNSU
BDGG
6
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL PPOZ STGW
3. MDZL 22 10 PLOC
3
ZLMR
3
GROM
4
HNSU
4
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS BDGG POLW
4. GROM 20½ 9 ZLMR
3
HNSU
4
MDZL
2
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG POLW PLOC
5. PLOC 18½ 6 MDZL
3
PPOZ
3
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
4
POLW
HNSU ZLMR GROM
6. ZLMR 18 8 GROM
3
MDZL
3
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
POLW PLOC HNSU
7. HNSU 15 4 UMCS
GROM
2
BDGG
4
MDZL
2
POLW
2
PPOZ
PLOC STGW ZLMR
8. STGW 15 2 BDGG
5
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
PPOZ HNSU UMCS
9. PPOZ 12½ 1 POLW
½
PLOC
3
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
HNSU
STGW UMCS BDGG
10. BDGG 0 STGW
1
UMCS
0
HNSU
2
POLW
1
PLOC
2
ZLMR
GROM MDZL PPOZ