OlimpBase :: 58th Polish Team Chess Championship, Lubniewice 2002, round 5
58th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 2002

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Ekstraliga

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

5th round

4th September 2002

ZLMR POL ZKS Zelmer Rzeszów 2345 1½ : 4½ 2417 AZS UMCS Lublin POL UMCS
IM Koziak 2461 0 - 1 2538 GM Dydyshko
Mikrut 2392 0 - 1 2516 GM Jaracz, P.
Sendera 2365 ½ - ½ 2465 IM Antoniewski
Dobrowolski 2384 ½ - ½ 2454 IM Dziuba
Toczek 2290 ½ - ½ 2265 Stoma
WFM Gużkowska 2175 0 - 1 2265 WIM Jaracz, B.

POLW POL KS Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa 2545 4 : 2 2334 KSz Juvena Hańcza Suwałki POL HNSU
GM Krasenkow 2662 1 - 0 2556 GM Kveinys
GM Kempiński 2587 1 - 0 2339 IM Ostrowski
GM Rozentalis 2564 1 - 0 2475 FM Jakubowski
GM Soćko, B. 2562 ½ - ½ 2297 Grycel
GM Markowski 2546 ½ - ½ 2243 FM Ciruk
IM Soćko, M. 2347 0 - 1 2094 WFM Szymańska

GROM POL SS Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki 2435 3½ : 2½ 2344 KSz Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. POL STGW
GM Ács 2560 1 - 0 2487 IM Matlak
IM Cyborowski 2508 ½ - ½ 2371 IM Czerwoński
Heberla 2417 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Przewoźnik
Nurkiewicz 2411 0 - 1 2289 Liwak
IM Adamski 2304 ½ - ½ 2389 IM Pisuliński
IM Radziewicz 2407 1 - 0 2115 Głazik

MDZL POL ASSz Miedź Legnica 2336 3½ : 2½ 2360 KS Pocztowiec TP S.A. Poznań POL PPOZ
Gajewski 2388 ½ - ½ 2447 IM Urban
Zawadzki 2416 ½ - ½ 2446 GM Schmidt
FM Gratka 2306 1 - 0 2369 IM Szeląg
Izbiński 2266 ½ - ½ 2354 FM Węglarz
WGM Zielińska 2417 ½ - ½ 2294 Owczarzak
WIM Blimke 2220 ½ - ½ 2249 WGM Ereńska

PLOC POL PTSz Płock 2432 4 : 2 2098 MOK Budoprojekt Głogów POL BDGG
GM Grabarczyk, M. 2514 ½ - ½ 2282 Wieczorek
IM Mitoń 2517 1 - 0 2184 Brodowski
Wojtaszek 2449 1 - 0 2101 Kukła
IM Grabarczyk, B. 2436 1 - 0 2114 Rydzik
IM Jedynak 2419 ½ - ½ 2104 Dryja
WIM Iwaniuk 2259 0 - 1 Korościel

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. POLW 22½ 10 PPOZ
STGW
4
UMCS
4
BDGG
5
HNSU
4
PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL
2. UMCS 20½ 8 HNSU
BDGG
6
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM MDZL PPOZ STGW
3. MDZL 17½ 8 PLOC
3
ZLMR
3
GROM
4
HNSU
4
PPOZ
STGW UMCS BDGG POLW
4. GROM 17 7 ZLMR
3
HNSU
4
MDZL
2
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS BDGG POLW PLOC
5. PLOC 17 6 MDZL
3
PPOZ
3
STGW
UMCS
BDGG
4
POLW HNSU ZLMR GROM
6. ZLMR 14½ 6 GROM
3
MDZL
3
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS
BDGG POLW PLOC HNSU
7. STGW 13½ 2 BDGG
5
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL PPOZ HNSU UMCS
8. HNSU 11½ 2 UMCS
GROM
2
BDGG
4
MDZL
2
POLW
2
PPOZ PLOC STGW ZLMR
9. PPOZ 10 1 POLW
½
PLOC
3
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL
HNSU STGW UMCS BDGG
10. BDGG 6 0 STGW
1
UMCS
0
HNSU
2
POLW
1
PLOC
2
ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ