OlimpBase :: 58th Polish Team Chess Championship, Lubniewice 2002, round 4
58th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 2002

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Ekstraliga

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

4th round

3rd September 2002

UMCS POL AZS UMCS Lublin 2417 3½ : 2½ 2458 PTSz Płock POL PLOC
GM Dydyshko 2538 1 - 0 2514 GM Grabarczyk, M.
GM Jaracz, P. 2516 ½ - ½ 2517 IM Mitoń
IM Antoniewski 2465 ½ - ½ 2449 Wojtaszek
IM Dziuba 2454 ½ - ½ 2436 IM Grabarczyk, B.
Stoma 2265 ½ - ½ 2419 IM Jedynak
WIM Jaracz, B. 2265 ½ - ½ 2414 IM Dworakowska

PPOZ POL KS Pocztowiec TP S.A. Poznań 2360 1½ : 4½ 2435 SS Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL GROM
IM Urban 2447 0 - 1 2560 GM Ács
GM Schmidt 2446 ½ - ½ 2508 IM Cyborowski
IM Szeląg 2369 0 - 1 2417 Heberla
FM Węglarz 2354 ½ - ½ 2411 Nurkiewicz
Owczarzak 2294 ½ - ½ 2304 IM Adamski
WGM Ereńska 2249 0 - 1 2407 IM Radziewicz

HNSU POL KSz Juvena Hańcza Suwałki 2334 2 : 4 2336 ASSz Miedź Legnica POL MDZL
GM Kveinys 2556 0 - 1 2388 Gajewski
IM Ostrowski 2339 ½ - ½ 2416 Zawadzki
FM Jakubowski 2475 1 - 0 2306 FM Gratka
Grycel 2297 0 - 1 2266 Izbiński
FM Ciruk 2243 0 - 1 2417 WGM Zielińska
WFM Szymańska 2094 ½ - ½ 2220 WIM Blimke

STGW POL KSz Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. 2344 2½ : 3½ 2345 ZKS Zelmer Rzeszów POL ZLMR
IM Matlak 2487 ½ - ½ 2461 IM Koziak
IM Czerwoński 2371 ½ - ½ 2392 Mikrut
IM Przewoźnik 2415 ½ - ½ 2365 Sendera
Liwak 2289 0 - 1 2384 Dobrowolski
IM Pisuliński 2389 ½ - ½ 2290 Toczek
Głazik 2115 ½ - ½ 2175 WFM Gużkowska

BDGG POL MOK Budoprojekt Głogów 2098 1 : 5 2553 KS Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa POL POLW
Wieczorek 2282 ½ - ½ 2662 GM Krasenkow
Brodowski 2184 0 - 1 2607 GM Macieja
Kukła 2101 0 - 1 2587 GM Kempiński
Rydzik 2114 0 - 1 2562 GM Soćko, B.
Dryja 2104 0 - 1 2546 GM Markowski
Korościel ½ - ½ 2353 WGM Brustman

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. POLW 18½ 8 PPOZ
STGW
4
UMCS
4
BDGG
5
HNSU PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL
2. UMCS 16 6 HNSU
BDGG
6
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ STGW
3. MDZL 14 6 PLOC
3
ZLMR
3
GROM
4
HNSU
4
PPOZ STGW UMCS BDGG POLW
4. GROM 13½ 5 ZLMR
3
HNSU
4
MDZL
2
PPOZ
STGW UMCS BDGG POLW PLOC
5. ZLMR 13 6 GROM
3
MDZL
3
PPOZ
STGW
UMCS BDGG POLW PLOC HNSU
6. PLOC 13 4 MDZL
3
PPOZ
3
STGW
UMCS
BDGG POLW HNSU ZLMR GROM
7. STGW 11 2 BDGG
5
POLW
2
PLOC
ZLMR
GROM MDZL PPOZ HNSU UMCS
8. HNSU 2 UMCS
GROM
2
BDGG
4
MDZL
2
POLW PPOZ PLOC STGW ZLMR
9. PPOZ 1 POLW
½
PLOC
3
ZLMR
GROM
MDZL HNSU STGW UMCS BDGG
10. BDGG 4 0 STGW
1
UMCS
0
HNSU
2
POLW
1
PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ