OlimpBase :: 58th Polish Team Chess Championship, Lubniewice 2002, round 1
58th Polish Team Chess Championship: Lubniewice 2002

<< [ Information || Ekstraliga || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

Ekstraliga

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th ]

1st round

31st August 2002

PLOC POL PTSz Płock 2473 3 : 3 2336 ASSz Miedź Legnica POL MDZL
GM Grabarczyk, M. 2514 ½ - ½ 2388 Gajewski
IM Mitoń 2517 ½ - ½ 2416 Zawadzki
GM Jakubiec 2525 1 - 0 2306 FM Gratka
Wojtaszek 2449 0 - 1 2266 Izbiński
IM Jedynak 2419 0 - 1 2417 WGM Zielińska
IM Dworakowska 2414 1 - 0 2220 WIM Blimke

POLW POL KS Polonia Plus GSM Warszawa 2530 5½ : ½ 2366 KS Pocztowiec TP S.A. Poznań POL PPOZ
GM Krasenkow 2662 1 - 0 2447 IM Urban
GM Rozentalis 2564 1 - 0 2446 GM Schmidt
GM Soćko, B. 2562 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Stempin
GM Markowski 2546 1 - 0 2354 FM Węglarz
GM Gdański 2498 1 - 0 2294 Owczarzak
IM Soćko, M. 2347 1 - 0 2249 WGM Ereńska

ZLMR POL ZKS Zelmer Rzeszów 2345 3 : 3 2437 SS Polfa Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL GROM
IM Koziak 2461 ½ - ½ 2560 GM Ács
Mikrut 2392 0 - 1 2508 IM Cyborowski
Sendera 2365 ½ - ½ 2417 Heberla
Dobrowolski 2384 1 - 0 2411 Nurkiewicz
Toczek 2290 1 - 0 2320 Deszczyński
WFM Gużkowska 2175 0 - 1 2407 IM Radziewicz

UMCS POL AZS UMCS Lublin 2417 4½ : 1½ 2334 KSz Juvena Hańcza Suwałki POL HNSU
GM Dydyshko 2538 ½ - ½ 2556 GM Kveinys
GM Jaracz, P. 2516 ½ - ½ 2339 IM Ostrowski
IM Antoniewski 2465 1 - 0 2475 FM Jakubowski
IM Dziuba 2454 1 - 0 2297 Grycel
Stoma 2265 1 - 0 2243 FM Ciruk
WIM Jaracz, B. 2265 ½ - ½ 2094 WFM Szymańska

BDGG POL MOK Budoprojekt Głogów 2098 1 : 5 2327 KSz Stilon Gorzów Wlkp. POL STGW
Wieczorek 2282 0 - 1 2487 IM Matlak
Brodowski 2184 0 - 1 2371 IM Czerwoński
Kukła 2101 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Przewoźnik
Rydzik 2114 0 - 1 2289 Liwak
Dryja 2104 ½ - ½ 2283 Skrzypnik
Korościel 0 - 1 2115 Głazik

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. POLW 2 PPOZ
STGW UMCS BDGG HNSU PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL
2. STGW 5 2 BDGG
5
POLW PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ HNSU UMCS
3. UMCS 2 HNSU
BDGG POLW PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ STGW
4. ZLMR 3 1 GROM
3
MDZL PPOZ STGW UMCS BDGG POLW PLOC HNSU
PLOC 3 1 MDZL
3
PPOZ STGW UMCS BDGG POLW HNSU ZLMR GROM
MDZL 3 1 PLOC
3
ZLMR GROM HNSU PPOZ STGW UMCS BDGG POLW
GROM 3 1 ZLMR
3
HNSU MDZL PPOZ STGW UMCS BDGG POLW PLOC
8. HNSU 0 UMCS
GROM BDGG MDZL POLW PPOZ PLOC STGW ZLMR
9. BDGG 1 0 STGW
1
UMCS HNSU POLW PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL PPOZ
10. PPOZ ½ 0 POLW
½
PLOC ZLMR GROM MDZL HNSU STGW UMCS BDGG