13th European Chess Club Cup: 1997

<< [ Information || The final group || Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 || Statistics ] >>

Statistics

[ Individual statistics | Team statistics ]

Individual statistics

See context-sensitive help
PLAYER LIST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
1. GM Abramović, Boško 2500 Yugoslavia AGZE ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2355 QG4 1.  
2.   Adams, Mark 2025 Wales CRDF 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2457 1657 QG2 7.  
3. GM Adams, Michael 2680 England SLGH 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2462 2587 QG3 2.  
4. FM Agdestein, Espen 2375 Norway OSLS ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2580   QG3 4.  
5. IM Agrest, Evgenij 2505 Sweden MVGR 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2545 2420 5.  
6. FM Ahn, Martin 2310 Belgium ROEK 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2250   QG2 8.  
7.   Akhmadeev, Vadim 2440 Russia STK2 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2515 2390 4.  
8.   Akopian, Gagik 2300 Armenia DNHY 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2485   QG1 4.  
9. GM Akopian, Vladimir 2660 Armenia YRVN 6 2 3 1 58.3 2571 2628 7.  
10.   Alava, Mikko 2210 Finland ETVA 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2325   QG4 7.  
11. GM Almási, Zoltán 2615 Hungary HONV 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2405 2280 QG6 3.  
12. GM Alterman, Boris 2615 Israel EPTK 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2547 2672 QG7 5.  
13. GM Anastasian, Ashot 2545 Armenia YRVN 4 6 3 2 1 66.7 2488 2613 7.  
14. GM Andersson, Ulf 2640 Sweden ROCK 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2460 2585 QG4 5.  
15. GM Apicella, Manuel 2500 France CE92 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2457 3257 QG2 3.  
16. FM Arduman, Can 2395 Turkey OYAK 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2588 1788 QG6 4.  
17. GM Árnason, Jón 2535 Iceland HELR 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2387 2512 QG5 1.  
18. FM Ásmundsson, Ingvar 2365 Iceland HELR 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2280   QG5 1.  
19. GM Atalık, Suat 2590 Turkey HERA 3 2 1 0 83.3 2503 2776 QG6 2.  
20. GM Avrukh, Boris 2550 Israel BESH 3 1 1 1 50.0 2415 2415 QG1 2.  
21. IM Babula, Vlastimil 2545 Czech Republic DAPR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2500   QG7 3.  
22. FM Bakhtadze, Giorgi 2365 Georgia NONA 3 2 1 0 83.3 2263 2536 QG1 5.  
23. IM Baklan, Volodymyr 2570 Ukraine DNDN 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2335 2460 QG1 3.  
24. GM Bareev, Evgeny 2670 Russia LAZV 6 2 3 1 58.3 2608 2757 1.  
25.   Baudot, Denis   Luxembourg GBBO 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2270   QG5 4.  
26. GM Beliavsky, Alexander 2710 Slovenia AGZE 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2510 3310 QG4 1.  
27. FM Ben Menachem, Itzhak 2315 Israel HERZ ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2468   6.  
28. WGM Berend, Elvira 2355 Luxembourg GBBO 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2390   QG5 4.  
29. IM Berend, Fred 2345 Luxembourg GBBO 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2540   QG5 4.  
30.   Bergmans, Norbert   Belgium ROEK ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2158   QG2 8.  
31.   Bíro, Karol 2240 Slovakia DNBR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2340   QG6 7.  
32. FM Bjerke, Richard 2270 Norway OSLS ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2225 1952 QG3 4.  
33. FM Björk, Carl-Magnus 2325 Sweden ROCK 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2375   QG4 5.  
34. GM Bogdanovski, Vlatko 2480 FYR Macedonia ALKS 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2283 3083 QG6 5.  
35.   Borg, Andrew   Malta CRDF 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2357 2232 QG2 7.  
36. IM Borge, Nikolaj 2360 Denmark ESPG 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2575 1775 QG2 4.  
37. IM Borić, Muhamed 2405 Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 3 2 1 0 83.3 2252 2525 QG2 2.  
38. IM Bosboom, Manuel 2430 Netherlands DVBR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2383 2383 QG3 3.  
39. FM Burkart, Patrick 2345 Germany GBBO ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2533   QG5 4.  
40.   Cederqvist, Niclas   Sweden SKAR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2460   QG1 7.  
41. IM Cernov, Vadim 2450 Moldova GZCH 2 6 0 4 2 33.3 2550 2425 8.  
42.   Čertek, Pavel 2250 Slovakia DNBR 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2370   QG6 7.  
43.   Chilov, Alexandros 2220 Greece HERA 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2428 1628 QG6 2.  
44. IM Christensen, Tobias 2395 Denmark ESPG ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2500 2227 QG2 4.  
45. GM Chuchelov, Vladimir 2540 Belgium ROEK 3 2 1 0 83.3 2318 2591 QG2 8.  
46. FM Cigan, Štefan 2380 Slovenia RPMS 3 1 1 1 50.0 2207 2207 QG3 7.  
47.   Cobb, James 2335 England CRDF 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2635 2510 QG2 7.  
48. FM Coenen, Norbert 2335 Germany ROEK 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2173   QG2 8.  
49. FM Čolović, Aleksandar 2360 FYR Macedonia ALKS 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2133   QG6 5.  
50. IM Costa, Jean Luc 2395 Switzerland GENE 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2243   QG5 5.  
51.   Coveney, Maurice   Ireland DGLS 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2000   QG3 8.  
52.   Croonenborghs, Tom 2155 Belgium TESS 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2298   QG3 6.  
53. IM Crouch, Colin 2375 England BRBC 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2605 2480 QG2 6.  
54. GM Csernyin, Alexander 2640 Hungary MVGR 4 5 3 2 0 80.0 2610 2850 5.  
55. IM Cuijpers, Franciscus 2420 Netherlands DVBR 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2357 2482 QG3 3.  
56.   Dalkıran, Sertaç 2080 Turkey OYAK 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2505 2380 QG6 4.  
57. IM Dâmaso, Rui 2465 Portugal BOAP 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2545   QG5 6.  
58. GM Damljanović, Branko 2540 Yugoslavia AGZE 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2353 QG4 1.  
59. FM Dančevski, Orce 2350 FYR Macedonia ALKS 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2065   QG6 5.  
60.   Daněk, Pavol   Slovakia DNBR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2260   QG6 7.  
61. IM Degraeve, Jean-Marc 2540 France CE92 3 1 1 1 50.0 2455 2455 QG2 3.  
62. IM Delemarre, Jop 2395 Netherlands DVBR 3 2 1 0 83.3 2293 2566 QG3 3.  
63.   Detter, Peter 2190 Austria MVGR ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2000   5.  
64. IM Dgebuadze, Alexandre 2465 Georgia NONA 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2423 2548 QG1 5.  
65. IM Dimovski, Nikola 2400 FYR Macedonia ALKS 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2250   QG6 5.  
66. GM Dizdarević, Emir 2555 Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 3 1 1 1 50.0 2283 2283 QG2 2.  
67. GM Dolmatov, Sergei 2565 Russia LAZV 2 1 1 0 75.0 2405   1.  
68. FM Domont, Alexandre 2375 Switzerland GENE 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2358 QG5 5.  
69. GM Draško, Milan 2520 Yugoslavia AGZE 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2267 2392 QG4 1.  
70. GM Dreev, Alexei 2640 Russia STKZ 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2537 2662 3.  
71.   Dudáš, Ján 2325 Slovakia DNBR 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2493   QG6 7.  
72. GM Đurić, Stefan 2545 Yugoslavia GOSP 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2518   QG7 6.  
73. GM Dvoirys, Semen 2615 Russia BESH 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2472 3272 QG1 2.  
74.   -- empty board --   DEVO 0 18 0 0 18 0.0        
75.   -- empty board --   DOPR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0     QG5 7.  
76.   -- empty board --   LAKH 0 1 0 0 1 0.0     QG7 7.  
77.   -- empty board --   NONA 0 6 0 0 6 0.0     QG1 5.  
78.   -- empty board --   VK91 0 18 0 0 18 0.0        
79.   -- empty board --   YRVN 1 1 1 0 0 100.0     7.  
80.   Egeli, Per Ove 2315 Norway RAND 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2420 QG4 4.  
81. GM Ehlvest, Jaan 2610 Estonia BTLP 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2362 3162 QG2 5.  
82.   Ejsing, Esben   Denmark ESPG 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2345 3145 QG2 4.  
83. FM Eklund, Lars-Göran 2300 Sweden SKAR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2515   QG1 7.  
84. IM Ekström, Roland 2475 Switzerland ROCK 3 2 1 0 83.3 2385 2658 QG4 5.  
85.   Eljanov, Pavel 2190 Ukraine LAKH ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2250   QG7 7.  
86. FM Elseth, Roar 2355 Norway OSLS 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2395   QG3 4.  
87. IM Engqvist, Thomas 2355 Sweden ROCK 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2240   QG4 5.  
88.   Eskola, Risto 2175 Finland ETVA ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2355   QG4 7.  
89. FM Felsberger, Alfred 2375 Austria MVGR 4 2 1 1 62.5 2403 2498 5.  
90. FM Ferreira, António 2290 Portugal BOAP 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2280 QG5 6.  
91. IM Fioramonti, Hung 2360 Switzerland GENE 2 1 1 0 75.0 2305   QG5 5.  
92.   Fletcher, John   Wales CRDF 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2312 1512 QG2 7.  
93. IM Freisler, Pavel 2365 Czech Republic DOPR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2448   QG5 7.  
94.   Gabdrakhmanov, Rafail 2420 Russia STK2 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2453   4.  
95. IM Galego, Luís 2265 Portugal BOAP 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2580 QG5 6.  
96. WGM Galliamova-Ivanchuk, Alisa 2445 Russia STK2 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2622 2497 4.  
97. GM Gausel, Einar 2540 Norway OSLS 3 0 3 0 50.0 2575 2575 QG3 4.  
98. IM Gdański, Jacek 2505 Poland POLW 4 6 2 4 0 66.7 2497 2622 2.  
99. GM Gelfand, Boris 2695 Belarus AGZE 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2433 QG4 1.  
100. GM Georgiev, Krum 2530 Bulgaria HERA 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2520 2645 QG6 2.  
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
101.   Georgievski, Stevce 2260 FYR Macedonia ALKS 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2000 2800 QG6 5.  
102. FM Gerber, Richard 2360 Switzerland GENE 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2300 QG5 5.  
103. GM Ģipslis, Aivars 2465 Latvia USRI 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2710 QG4 3.  
104. IM Gobet, Fernand 2395 Switzerland GENE 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2318 QG5 5.  
105. GM Godena, Michele 2545 Italy GENE ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2445 QG5 5.  
106. GM Goldin, Alexander 2595 Russia EPTK 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2455   QG7 5.  
107.   Grasis, Jānis   Latvia USRI 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2520 QG4 3.  
108. GM Greenfeld, Alon 2540 Israel BESH 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2442 2317 QG1 2.  
109. FM Grétarsson, Andri Áss 2315 Iceland HELR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2183   QG5 1.  
110. GM Grétarsson, Helgi Áss 2470 Iceland HELR 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2178   QG5 1.  
111. WFM Grigorian, Arusiak 2130 Armenia DNHY 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2435   QG1 4.  
112. GM Grivas, Efstratios 2465 Greece HERA 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2512 2637 QG6 2.  
113.   Gruškovnjak, Tomislav 2255 Slovenia RPMS ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2258   QG3 7.  
114. GM Gurevich, Dmitry 2580 United States GENE ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2523 QG5 5.  
115. GM Gurevich, Mikhail 2620 Belgium ROEK 3 1 1 1 50.0 2357 2357 QG2 8.  
116. IM Gurevich, Vladimir 2435 Ukraine DNDN 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2185   QG1 3.  
117. IM Gyimesi, Zoltán 2525 Hungary HONV 3 2 1 0 83.3 2253 2526 QG6 3.  
118. FM Haas, Georges 2290 Luxembourg GBBO ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2500   QG5 4.  
119.   Haimovich, Tal 2285 Israel HERZ 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2265 2140 6.  
120. IM Hausner, Ivan 2410 Czech Republic DOPR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2435   QG5 7.  
121. FM Heim, Sverre 2400 Norway OSLS 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2533 2658 QG3 4.  
122. FM Herb, Pascal 2370 France PHMU 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2340 2465 QG5 2.  
123. FM Hjelm, Niclas 2355 Sweden ROCK 2 1 1 0 75.0 2088   QG4 5.  
124. GM Hodgson, Julian Michael 2590 England DVBR 3 0 3 0 50.0 2437 2437 QG3 3.  
125. FM Hoen, Ragnar 2335 Norway OSLS ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2468 2195 QG3 4.  
126.   Högberg, Jan 2240 Sweden SKAR 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2435   QG1 7.  
127. GM Horváth, Csaba 2485 Hungary KLAG 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2478 2603 QG5 3.  
128. GM Horváth, József 2535 Hungary KLAG 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2502 2627 QG5 3.  
129.   Huberty, Marc 2185 Luxembourg GBBO ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2315   QG5 4.  
130. GM Huzman, Alexander 2610 Israel BESH 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2512 2637 QG1 2.  
131. GM Ibragimov, Ildar 2585 Russia STKZ 3 1 1 1 50.0 2527 2527 3.  
132.   Ilyin, Stanyslav 2325 Ukraine LAKH 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2390   QG7 7.  
133. WGM Ioseliani, Nana 2510 Georgia DOPR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2568   QG5 7.  
134. FM İpek, Ali 2310 Turkey ANKK 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2538   QG1 6.  
135. IM Jacimović, Dragoljub 2455 FYR Macedonia ALKS 3 1 1 1 50.0 2255 2255 QG6 5.  
136.   Jaksland, Tim 2245 Denmark ESPG 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2423 2298 QG2 4.  
137.   James, Kevin   Ireland DGLS ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2227 1954 QG3 8.  
138. GM Jansa, Vlastimil 2480 Czech Republic DAPR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2520   QG7 3.  
139.   Jardesten, Håkan   Sweden SKAR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2425   QG1 7.  
140.   Jasulevičius, Aidas 2325 Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2445 QG4 6.  
141. IM Jirovský, Miloš 2480 Czech Republic DAPR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2288   QG7 3.  
142.   Jirovský, Pavel 2355 Czech Republic DOPR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2415   QG5 7.  
143. GM Jussupow, Artur 2640 Germany STKZ 3 1 1 1 50.0 2582 2582 3.  
144. IM Kalantarian, Norik 2455 Armenia YRVN 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2360   7.  
145.   Kangur, Alar 2180 Estonia RSTL 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2398 2273 QG7 4.  
146.   Karaca, Alper Tunga 2130 Turkey ANKK 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2550   QG1 6.  
147. GM Karlsson, Lars 2445 Sweden ROCK 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2435 2560 QG4 5.  
148.   Keleş, Cengiz 2175 Turkey ANKK 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2535   QG1 6.  
149. GM Ķeņģis, Edvīns 2590 Latvia BTLP 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2435   QG2 5.  
150.   Kennefick, Maurice   Ireland DGLS ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2360   QG3 8.  
151.   Kenworthy, Gary 2265 England BRBC 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2147 2272 QG2 6.  
152. IM Khachian, Melikset 2520 Armenia DNHY ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2605   QG1 4.  
153. GM Khalifman, Alexander 2655 Russia BTLP 3 2 1 0 83.3 2425 2698 QG2 5.  
154. GM Kharlov, Andrei 2565 Russia STKZ 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2438 3238 3.  
155. IM Khasangatin, Ramil 2470 Russia STK2 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2470 2595 4.  
156. IM Kiik, Kalle 2380 Estonia PRNU 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2415 QG4 2.  
157.   Kimpinsky, Frank 2270 Germany EMBE 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2000   QG3 5.  
158. GM Kindermann, Stefan 2570 Germany MVGR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2513   5.  
159. IM Kiroski, Toni 2360 FYR Macedonia ALKS ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2035   QG6 5.  
160. GM Kishnev, Sergei 2500 Russia ROEK 3 1 1 1 50.0 2255 2255 QG2 8.  
161.   Kjellqvist, Niklas   Sweden SKAR 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2415   QG1 7.  
162.   Klomp, Robert   Netherlands DVBR 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2270   QG3 3.  
163. IM Koch, Jean-René 2495 France CE92 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2397 2522 QG2 3.  
164.   Kodua, Davit 2260 Georgia NONA 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2200 2075 QG1 5.  
165. IM Kogan, Artur 2500 Israel EPTK 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2360 2485 QG7 5.  
166. FM Kokkila, Tero 2285 Finland ETVA ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2433   QG4 7.  
167.   Kos, Igor   Slovenia RPMS 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2165   QG3 7.  
168.   Kösebay, Osman 2235 Turkey OYAK ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2538 2265 QG6 4.  
169. FM Koskinen, Henri 2290 Finland ETVA ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2438   QG4 7.  
170. GM Kosten, Anthony Cornelius 2530 England SLGH 3 2 1 0 83.3 2338 2611 QG3 2.  
171. IM Kostić, Vladimir 2425 Yugoslavia GOSP 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2430   QG7 6.  
172. FM Kovač, Boris 2290 Slovenia RPMS 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2138   QG3 7.  
173. GM Kožul, Zdenko 2605 Croatia BOSN 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2333 2208 QG2 2.  
174. IM Krakops, Māris 2530 Latvia BTLP 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2210 3010 QG2 5.  
175. GM Kramnik, Vladimir 2770 Russia STKZ 3 1 1 1 50.0 2592 2592 3.  
176. GM Krasenkow, Michał 2645 Poland LAZV 6 3 1 2 58.3 2528 2677 1.  
177. IM Krivonosovs, Olegs 2420 Latvia PRNU 3 2 1 0 83.3 2413 2686 QG4 2.  
178. GM Kruppa, Yuriy 2535 Ukraine DNDN 3 2 1 0 83.3 2317 2590 QG1 3.  
179. IM Kuijf, Marinus 2460 Netherlands DVBR 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2463   QG3 3.  
180.   Kujala, Auvo 2280 Finland ETVA 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2355   QG4 7.  
181. IM Külaots, Kaido 2400 Estonia PRNU 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2418 QG4 2.  
182. GM Kurajica, Bojan 2545 Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2328 2453 QG2 2.  
183. IM Kushch, Nikolai 2400 Ukraine GZCH 3 6 1 4 1 50.0 2407 2407 8.  
184. GM Kuzmin, Gennady 2555 Ukraine DNDN 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2270   QG1 3.  
185. GM Lalić, Bogdan 2600 Croatia SLGH 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2433 2558 QG3 2.  
186. GM Landa, Konstantin 2560 Russia LAZV 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2000   1.  
187.   Lapienis, Donatas 2340 Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2640 QG4 6.  
188.   Larsen, Steen Skovlund 2320 Denmark ESPG 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2395 2520 QG2 4.  
189. FM Lehtivaara, Petri 2370 Finland BRBC 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2530 1730 QG2 6.  
190.   Leito, Priit 2355 Estonia RSTL 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2472 2347 QG7 4.  
191. GM Lékó, Péter 2635 Hungary HONV ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2465   QG6 3.  
192. GM Lev, Ronen 2455 Israel HERZ 3 6 2 2 2 50.0 2448 2448 6.  
193. FM Lewis, Andrew 2320 England BRBC ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2557 2284 QG2 6.  
194.   Likavský, Tomáš 2240 Slovakia DNBR ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2455   QG6 7.  
195. GM Lputian, Smbat 2585 Armenia YRVN 2 5 1 2 2 40.0 2503 2431 7.  
196.   Lyukin, Sergei 2395 Ukraine GZCH 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2302 2427 8.  
197. IM Macieja, Bartłomiej 2470 Poland POLW 3 6 1 4 1 50.0 2478 2478 2.  
198. FM Maidla, Vallo 2380 Estonia PRNU 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2260 QG4 2.  
199.   Martinkus, Rolandas 2320 Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2475 QG4 6.  
200. GM Martinović, Slobodan 2470 Yugoslavia GOSP ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2505   QG7 6.  
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
201.   Marzolo, Cyril 2280 France PHMU 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2320 3120 QG5 2.  
202. WIM Mashinskaya, Yulia 2265 Russia STK2 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2565   4.  
203.   McCarthy, Pat   Ireland DGLS ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2423   QG3 8.  
204.   Mee, John   Ireland DGLS 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2320   QG3 8.  
205.   Meessen, Rudolf 2310 Belgium ROEK 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2000   QG2 8.  
206.   Meissner, Hans-Jürgen 2255 Germany EMBE ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2420   QG3 5.  
207. IM Miezis, Normunds 2515 Latvia BTLP 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2203 2328 QG2 5.  
208. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2535 Israel BESH 3 2 1 0 83.3 2418 2691 QG1 2.  
209. GM Miles, Anthony John 2595 England SLGH 3 2 1 0 83.3 2387 2660 QG3 2.  
210. GM Milov, Vadim 2610 Switzerland PHMU 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2475   QG5 2.  
211. IM Minasian, Ara 2415 Armenia DNHY ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2560   QG1 4.  
212. GM Minasian, Artashes 2545 Armenia YRVN 6 5 1 0 91.7 2516 2882 7.  
213. IM Miralles, Gilles 2480 France GENE 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2475   QG5 5.  
214. IM Mirumian, Vigen 2490 Armenia DNHY 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2613   QG1 4.  
215. FM Moen, Ole Christian 2275 Norway OSLS 3 1 1 1 50.0 2413 2413 QG3 4.  
216. IM Mohr, Georg 2480 Slovenia RPMS 3 0 3 0 50.0 2338 2338 QG3 7.  
217.   Moiseenko, Olexandr 2435 Ukraine LAKH 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2305   QG7 7.  
218.   Monaville, Guy   Luxembourg GBBO ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2245   QG5 4.  
219.   Musson, Adam   Wales NLIB 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2440   QG6 6.  
220.   NN   ANKK 2 2 2 0 0 100.0     QG1 6.  
221.   NN   BOAP 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2000 1200 QG5 6.  
222.   NN   GENE 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2000 1200 QG5 5.  
223. IM Nadanian, Ashot 2475 Armenia DNHY 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2558   QG1 4.  
224. IM Nalbandian, Tigran 2440 Armenia YRVN 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2455 2330 7.  
225.   Narva, Regina 2075 Estonia RSTL 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2355   QG7 4.  
226. IM Nataf, Igor-Alexandre 2440 France CE92 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2223 2098 QG2 3.  
227. IM Nedev, Trajce 2445 FYR Macedonia ALKS 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2270 2145 QG6 5.  
228. IM Nevednicii, Boris 2360 Moldova GZCH 6 2 3 1 58.3 2358 2415 8.  
229. GM Nikolić, Predrag 2630 Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 3 2 1 0 83.3 2480 2753 QG2 2.  
230. GM Novikov, Igor 2590 Ukraine MVGR 6 2 3 1 58.3 2506 2563 5.  
231.   O'Cinneide, Mel 2285 Ireland DGLS ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2508 2235 QG3 8.  
232.   O'Shea, Kevin   Ireland DGLS ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2340   QG3 8.  
233. GM Ólafsson, Helgi 2500 Iceland HELR 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2303 2428 QG5 1.  
234. GM Oll, Lembit 2645 Estonia POLW 6 3 3 0 75.0 2550 2743 2.  
235. FM Öney, Feridun 2305 Turkey OYAK 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2560 2435 QG6 4.  
236. GM Onischuk, Alexander 2625 Ukraine LAZV 5 4 1 0 90.0 2388 2754 1.  
237. IM Orság, Milan 2350 Czech Republic DAPR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2270   QG7 3.  
238.   Ozoliņš, Āris   Latvia BTLP 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2265   QG2 5.  
239. GM Panchenko, Alexander 2420 Russia STK2 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2538 2413 4.  
240.   Parcerias, Pedro 2255 Portugal BOAP 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2298   QG5 6.  
241. IM Pędzich, Dominik 2465 Poland POLW 2 4 1 2 1 50.0 2429 2429 2.  
242.   Pekand, Bülent   Turkey OYAK 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2402 1602 QG6 4.  
243.   Persson, Jan   Sweden SKAR 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2570   QG1 7.  
244. IM Petrán, Pál 2385 Hungary HONV 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2000   QG6 3.  
245.   Petreje, Juraj 2130 Slovakia DNBR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2350   QG6 7.  
246. FM Petrík, Karol 2225 Slovakia DNBR 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2535   QG6 7.  
247.   Petrík, Stanislav 2180 Slovakia DNBR 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2220   QG6 7.  
248. GM Petrosian, Arshak 2485 Armenia YRVN 6 4 1 1 75.0 2423 2616 7.  
249. FM Petschar, Kurt 2270 Austria KLAG 3 1 1 1 50.0 2217 2217 QG5 3.  
250.   Phillips, Roy Jean Noel 2230 England NLIB 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2548   QG6 6.  
251. GM Pintér, József 2590 Hungary HONV 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2367 2492 QG6 3.  
252.   Plumanns, Dieter   Belgium ROEK 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2000   QG2 8.  
253. IM Polák, Tomáš 2470 Czech Republic DAPR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2343   QG7 3.  
254. IM Poldauf, Dirk 2455 Germany EMBE 3 1 1 1 50.0 2350 2350 QG3 5.  
255. GM Popović, Petar 2545 Yugoslavia AGZE 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2438 QG4 1.  
256. FM Porfiriadis, Sotirios 2340 Greece HERA 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2465 2340 QG6 2.  
257. FM Preissmann, Emmanuel 2365 Switzerland GENE ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2235 QG5 5.  
258. IM Přibyl, Josef 2445 Czech Republic DOPR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2540   QG5 7.  
259. GM Psakhis, Lev 2565 Israel HERZ 4 6 2 4 0 66.7 2563 2688 6.  
260. FM Puranen, Jukka 2330 Finland ETVA ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2533   QG4 7.  
261. GM Pushkov, Nikolai   Russia LAZV 0 1 0 0 1 0.0     1.  
262.   Raud, Rainer 2395 Estonia RSTL 3 1 1 1 50.0 2465 2465 QG7 4.  
263.   Rauk, Tonu   Estonia RSTL 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2347 2222 QG7 4.  
264. GM Rausis, Igors 2490 Latvia BTLP 2 1 1 0 75.0 2240   QG2 5.  
265. GM Razuvaev, Yury 2555 Russia MVGR 4 6 2 4 0 66.7 2513 2638 5.  
266. IM Relange, Eloi 2505 France CE92 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2348 3148 QG2 3.  
267. GM Renet, Olivier 2520 France CE92 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2462 2337 QG2 3.  
268. FM Ribeiro, Fernando 2305 Portugal BOAP 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2255 QG5 6.  
269. GM Ribli, Zoltán 2570 Hungary RPMS 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2320 2445 QG3 7.  
270.   Riff, Jean-Noël 2180 France PHMU ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2275   QG5 2.  
271.   Riff, Sebastien 2235 France PHMU 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2375   QG5 2.  
272. IM Ristić, Nebojša 2440 Yugoslavia GOSP 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2495   QG7 6.  
273. GM Ristić, Nenad 2420 Yugoslavia GOSP 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2500   QG7 6.  
274.   Roessler, Eckhard   Belgium ROEK 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2265   QG2 8.  
275.   Roll, Andreas   Luxembourg GBBO 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2388   QG5 4.  
276.   Roser, Kevin 2255 France PHMU 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2358 2483 QG5 2.  
277. GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 2645 Lithuania POLW 3 6 0 6 0 50.0 2543 2543 2.  
278. GM Rublevsky, Sergei 2650 Russia STKZ 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2540 2665 3.  
279.   Sahl, Bjarke 2430 Denmark ESPG 3 1 1 1 50.0 2540 2540 QG2 4.  
280. GM Sakaev, Konstantin 2590 Russia GOSP 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2550   QG7 6.  
281.   Salo, Heikki 2290 Finland ETVA 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2380   QG4 7.  
282.   Sands, David 2255 England BRBC 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2443 2318 QG2 6.  
283. IM Sănduleac, Vasile 2425 Moldova GZCH 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2412 2287 8.  
284.   Saunders, Robert 2185 Wales NLIB 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2443   QG6 6.  
285. GM Savchenko, Stanyslav 2565 Ukraine DNDN 3 0 3 0 50.0 2467 2467 QG1 3.  
286. GM Savon, Vladimir 2465 Ukraine LAKH 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2523   QG7 7.  
287.   Schumi, Manfred 2235 Austria KLAG 3 0 3 0 50.0 2182 2182 QG5 3.  
288.   Seeman, Tarvo 2355 Estonia PRNU 2 1 1 0 75.0 2390 QG4 2.  
289. IM Sepp, Olav 2425 Estonia PRNU 3 1 1 1 50.0 2452 2452 QG4 2.  
290. IM Sergeev, Vladimir 2455 Ukraine DAPR 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2235   QG7 3.  
291.   Sheehan, Antony   Wales NLIB 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2378   QG6 6.  
292.   Sherf, Roni 2185 Israel HERZ ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2375   6.  
293. GM Shneider, Alexander 2570 Ukraine DNDN ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2568   QG1 3.  
294. FM Short, Philip   Ireland DGLS ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2527 2254 QG3 8.  
295.   Silva, António Augusto 2180 Portugal BOAP 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2383   QG5 6.  
296.   Sinnett, Glyn   Wales NLIB 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2385   QG6 6.  
297. IM Sjöberg, Mats 2420 Sweden ROCK 3 1 1 1 50.0 2222 2222 QG4 5.  
298. IM Slovineanu, Veaceslav 2420 Moldova GZCH 6 1 3 2 41.7 2525 2468 8.  
299. FM Slutzky, Leonid 2355 Israel HERZ 3 6 1 4 1 50.0 2458 2458 6.  
300. GM Smirin, Ilia 2600 Israel EPTK 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2417 2542 QG7 5.  
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
301. IM Soćko, Bartosz 2435 Poland POLW 3 0 3 0 50.0 2403 2403 2.  
302. GM Sokolov, Andrei 2580 Russia PHMU 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2452 2577 QG5 2.  
303. GM Sokolov, Ivan 2635 Bosnia & Herzegovina BOSN 3 2 1 0 83.3 2428 2701 QG2 2.  
304.   Solakoğlu, Özgür 2115 Turkey ANKK ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2395   QG1 6.  
305. GM Speelman, Jonathan Simon 2630 England SLGH 3 1 1 1 50.0 2545 2545 QG3 2.  
306.   Spice, Alan 2205 Wales CRDF 0 3 0 0 3 0.0 2595 1795 QG2 7.  
307. IM Stanec, Nikolaus 2465 Austria MVGR 6 1 3 2 41.7 2403 2346 5.  
308. GM Stefánsson, Hannes Hlífar 2555 Iceland HELR 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2478 2353 QG5 1.  
309.   Steflitsch, Erich 2305 Austria KLAG 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2218 2093 QG5 3.  
310.   Storland, Knut Harald 2260 Norway RAND 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2425 QG4 4.  
311. IM Summerscale, Aaron 2420 England SLGH 3 1 1 1 50.0 2282 2282 QG3 2.  
312.   Šumskis, Rimvydas   Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2355 QG4 6.  
313.   Suran, Jan 2300 Czech Republic DOPR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2360   QG5 7.  
314. IM Svetuşchin, Dumitru 2400 Moldova GZCH 3 6 2 2 2 50.0 2405 2405 8.  
315. GM Svidler, Peter 2660 Russia LAZV 4 1 3 0 62.5 2576 2671 1.  
316.   Syre, Christian 2275 Germany EMBE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2287 2560 QG3 5.  
317. WIM Sziva, Erika 2330 Netherlands TESS 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2232 2107 QG3 6.  
318.   Tänav, Tiit   Estonia RSTL 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2438 2313 QG7 4.  
319. FM Thinius, Marco 2310 Germany EMBE ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2312 2039 QG3 5.  
320. FM Thoeng, Paulus 2285 Belgium TESS 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2380   QG3 6.  
321. GM Timoshenko, Grigory 2570 Ukraine DNDN 3 2 1 0 83.3 2327 2600 QG1 3.  
322. FM Titz, Heimo 2305 Austria KLAG 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2373 2248 QG5 3.  
323.   Tommiska, Matti   Finland ETVA 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2380   QG4 7.  
324.   Toria, Gocha 2315 Georgia NONA 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2243 2368 QG1 5.  
325. IM Þorsteins, Karl 2495 Iceland HELR 3 2 1 0 83.3 2333 2606 QG5 1.  
326.   Trevelyan, John   Wales CRDF 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2553   QG2 7.  
327. GM Tseitlin, Mark 2530 Israel BESH 3 1 1 1 50.0 2390 2390 QG1 2.  
328.   Ulucan, Teoman 2185 Turkey ANKK 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2428   QG1 6.  
329. GM Vaganian, Rafael 2640 Armenia YRVN 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2568   7.  
330. IM Van Mil, Johannes 2420 Netherlands TESS 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2517 2392 QG3 6.  
331.   Van Schaardenburg, Mark 2245 Netherlands TESS 3 1 1 1 50.0 2313 2313 QG3 6.  
332. FM Van de Plassche, Bas 2335 Netherlands TESS 3 1 1 1 50.0 2393 2393 QG3 6.  
333. GM Van der Wiel, John 2525 Netherlands DVBR 1 3 0 2 1 33.3 2533 2408 QG3 3.  
334. GM Varga, Zoltán 2495 Hungary HONV 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2085 2885 QG6 3.  
335.   Vihinen, Teemu 2145 Finland ETVA ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2420   QG4 7.  
336. IM Volke, Karsten 2455 Germany EMBE 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2440 2565 QG3 5.  
337. FM Vragoteris, Antonios 2340 Greece HERA ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2470 2197 QG6 2.  
338. GM Vukić, Milan 2480 Yugoslavia AGZE 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2355 QG4 1.  
339.   Walsh, Chris 2205 Wales NLIB 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2455   QG6 6.  
340. FM Watzka, Horst 2370 Austria MVGR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2198   5.  
341. IM Welling, Gerard 2355 Netherlands TESS 3 0 3 0 50.0 2508 2508 QG3 6.  
342. GM Wells, Peter 2530 England HONV 3 3 3 0 0 100.0 2140 2940 QG6 3.  
343.   Welz, Peter 2200 Germany EMBE 3 2 1 0 83.3 2192 2465 QG3 5.  
344.   Williams, Leighton 2265 Wales NLIB ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2518   QG6 6.  
345. FM Wilson, Jonathan 2315 England BRBC 3 1 1 1 50.0 2342 2342 QG2 6.  
346. IM Wittmann, Walter 2405 Austria MVGR ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2000   5.  
347. GM Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander 2575 Poland POLW 5 1 3 1 50.0 2531 2531 2.  
348. GM Yakovich, Yury 2610 Russia LAZV 2 4 2 0 2 50.0 2273 2398 1.  
349. GM Yandemirov, Valery 2500 Russia STK2 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2568 2693 4.  
350. FM Yanık, Emine 2035 Turkey OYAK ½ 3 0 1 2 16.7 2488 2215 QG6 4.  
351.   Yasin, Hür 2205 Turkey ANKK 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2490   QG1 6.  
352. IM Yegiazarian, Arsen 2430 Armenia DNHY 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2558   QG1 4.  
353. GM Yermolinsky, Alexander 2650 United States EPTK 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2567 2692 QG7 5.  
354. GM Yudasin, Leonid 2610 Israel EPTK 3 2 1 0 83.3 2493 2766 QG7 5.  
355.   Žadavičius, Povilas   Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2355 QG4 6.  
356. IM Zifroni, Dov 2500 Israel HERZ 4 6 4 0 2 66.7 2526 2651 6.  
357. IM Zilberman, Yaacov 2560 Israel HERZ 2 6 0 4 2 33.3 2549 2424 6.  
358. WIM Zozulia, Anna   Ukraine LAKH 0 2 0 0 2 0.0     QG7 7.  
359.   Zubarev, Alexander 2450 Ukraine LAKH 1 3 1 0 2 33.3 2485   QG7 7.  
360. IM Zupe, Miran 2410 Slovenia RPMS 2 3 2 0 1 66.7 2245 2370 QG3 7.  
361. GM Zviagintsev, Vadim 2635 Russia LAZV 6 2 3 1 58.3 2447 2596 1.  
362.   Zygmanta, Eugenijus   Lithuania SDMR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2420 QG4 6.