OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 11
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

11th round

AVIA POL FKS Avia Świdnik 2313 2½ : 3½ 2336 KKS Lech Poznań POL LECH
IM Hawełko 2440 0 - 1 2405 IM Stempin
IM Księski 2365 1 - 0 2385 FM Woda
IM Szymczak 2370 ½ - ½ 2340 IM Doda
Jusiak 2255 ½ - ½ 2365 Pędzich
Praszak 2245 ½ - ½ 2320 Jezierski
Rzeczycka 2075 0 - 1 2170 Kaczmarek

LWAR POL WKSz Legion Warszawa 2358 3½ : 2½ 2333 KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk POL PSLU
IM Kuczyński 2470 ½ - ½ 2385 Sapis
IM Filipowicz 2405 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Gdański, J.
FM Flis 2330 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Żołnierowicz
Hass 2320 ½ - ½ 2350 Gdański, P.
Grabarczyk 2320 ½ - ½ 2290 Maślanka
WGM Brustman 2305 1 - 0 2095 Zboroń

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2358 2½ : 3½ 2317 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 ½ - ½ 2405 FM Nowak
IM Dejkało 2390 0 - 1 2330 Urban
IM Sarwiński 2370 1 - 0 2280 Stypka
IM Pańczyk 2400 1 - 0 2345 Węglarz
Kujawski, A. 2315 0 - 1 2275 Kujawski, R.
Fornal 2175 0 - 1 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2318 4 : 2 2321 KS Maraton Wrocław POL MRWR
Zieliński 2370 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Borkowski
Rosiak 2365 ½ - ½ 2430 IM Skrobek
FM Żółtek 2345 1 - 0 2365 Figiel
FM Rakowiecki 2315 ½ - ½ 2255 Żyła
FM Świć 2300 ½ - ½ 2260 Grossmann
WIM Szmacińska 2210 1 - 0 2055 Szmigielska

BBTS POL BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała 2313 4 : 2 2332 AZS Politechnika Wrocław POL PTWR
IM Matlak 2410 1 - 0 2520 Mališauskas
Giżyński 2355 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
Raszka 2295 ½ - ½ 2305 Buś
Jaworski 2280 ½ - ½ 2275 Jarzyński
Kempys 2315 ½ - ½ 2255 FM Kubień
WIM Sikora-Giżyńska 2220 1 - 0 2045 Domaradzka

KLKT POL KS Kolejarz Katowice 2358 5 : 1 2261 BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz POL CHBD
GM Schmidt 2465 1 - 0 2360 IM Pokojowczyk
IM Adamski 2405 ½ - ½ 2295 Hanasz
IM Dobosz 2415 1 - 0 2260 Kurlenda
Dawidów 2320 1 - 0 2210 Jakubowski
Ciszek 2320 1 - 0 Ciemniak
WFM Świecik 2220 ½ - ½ 2240 WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak

<< Standings after 11th round

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 44½ 6.0 14 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ
3
BBTS
5
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
PSLU
2. KLKT 42 5.0 15 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
4
LECH
PTWR
PSLU
CHBD
5
3. LECH 41½ 3.5 17 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
4. POLW 39½ 5.5 11 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH
3
PTWR
3
PSLU
3
CHBD
4
MRWR
2
PPOZ
5. PTWR 38½ 4.0 13 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
2
6. PPOZ 37 3.5 12 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR
3
CHBD
3
BBTS
MRWR
AVIA
3
POLW
7. MRWR 37 3.0 9 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR
PSLU
5
CHBD
PPOZ
POLW
4
ANLL
2
8. BBTS 36 5.0 10 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT
3
LWAR
1
PPOZ
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
4
9. PSLU 35 5.0 7 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD
4
MRWR
1
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
LWAR
10. ANLL 35 3.5 11 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
3
PSLU
CHBD
MRWR
4
11. AVIA 33½ 1.0 10 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
2
LWAR
BBTS
PPOZ
3
LECH
12. CHBD 23½ 2.0 3 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU
2
PPOZ
3
MRWR
POLW
2
ANLL
KLKT
1