OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 10
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

10th round

PTWR POL AZS Politechnika Wrocław 2334 2½ : 3½ 2358 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
Mališauskas 2520 ½ - ½ 2470 IM Kuczyński
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Filipowicz
Buś 2305 ½ - ½ 2330 FM Flis
Niżyński 2270 0 - 1 2320 Hass
Jarzyński 2275 1 - 0 2320 Grabarczyk
Domaradzka 2045 0 - 1 2305 WGM Brustman

LECH POL KKS Lech Poznań 2336 3½ : 2½ 2297 BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała POL BBTS
IM Stempin 2405 1 - 0 2410 IM Matlak
FM Woda 2385 ½ - ½ 2355 Giżyński
IM Doda 2340 1 - 0 2295 Raszka
Pędzich 2365 1 - 0 2280 Jaworski
Jezierski 2320 0 - 1 2220 Jakubiec
Kaczmarek 2170 0 - 1 2220 WIM Sikora-Giżyńska

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2345 4 : 2 2380 KKS Polonia Warszawa POL POLW
IM Borkowski 2415 ½ - ½ 2475 IM Wojtkiewicz
IM Skrobek 2430 ½ - ½ 2445 IM Petkēvičs
Bożek 2405 ½ - ½ 2390 IM Dejkało
Figiel 2365 1 - 0 2370 IM Sarwiński
Żyła 2255 ½ - ½ 2400 IM Pańczyk
Szmigielska 2055 1 - 0 2175 Fornal

PSLU POL KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk 2341 2½ : 3½ 2358 KS Kolejarz Katowice POL KLKT
Sapis 2385 ½ - ½ 2465 GM Schmidt
IM Gdański, J. 2405 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Adamski
IM Żołnierowicz 2370 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Dobosz
FM Cichocki 2335 ½ - ½ 2320 Dawidów
Gdański, P. 2350 0 - 1 2320 Ciszek
Zboroń 2095 ½ - ½ 2220 WFM Świecik

PPOZ POL MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań 2317 3 : 3 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
FM Nowak 2405 ½ - ½ 2440 IM Hawełko
Urban 2330 ½ - ½ 2365 IM Księski
Stypka 2280 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Szymczak
Węglarz 2345 ½ - ½ 2255 Jusiak
Kujawski, R. 2275 ½ - ½ 2245 Praszak
WGM Ereńska-Radzewska 2265 ½ - ½ 2075 Rzeczycka

CHBD POL BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz 2261 2½ : 3½ 2318 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
IM Pokojowczyk 2360 0 - 1 2370 Zieliński
Hanasz 2295 0 - 1 2365 Rosiak
Kurlenda 2260 1 - 0 2345 FM Żółtek
Jakubowski 2210 0 - 1 2315 FM Rakowiecki
Ciemniak 1 - 0 2300 FM Świć
WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak 2240 ½ - ½ 2210 WIM Szmacińska

<< Standings after 10th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 41 6.0 12 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ
3
BBTS
5
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
PSLU
2. LECH 38 3.5 15 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
3. POLW 37 5.5 11 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH
3
PTWR
3
PSLU
3
CHBD
4
MRWR
2
PPOZ
4. KLKT 37 5.0 13 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
4
LECH
PTWR
PSLU
CHBD
5. PTWR 36½ 4.0 13 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
6. MRWR 35 3.0 9 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR
PSLU
5
CHBD
PPOZ
POLW
4
ANLL
7. PPOZ 33½ 3.5 10 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR
3
CHBD
3
BBTS
MRWR
AVIA
3
POLW
8. PSLU 32½ 5.0 7 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD
4
MRWR
1
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
LWAR
9. BBTS 32 5.0 8 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT
3
LWAR
1
PPOZ
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
10. ANLL 31 3.5 9 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
3
PSLU
CHBD
MRWR
11. AVIA 31 1.0 10 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
2
LWAR
BBTS
PPOZ
3
LECH
12. CHBD 22½ 2.0 3 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU
2
PPOZ
3
MRWR
POLW
2
ANLL
KLKT