OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 9
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

9th round

LWAR POL WKSz Legion Warszawa 2358 2½ : 3½ 2336 KKS Lech Poznań POL LECH
IM Kuczyński 2470 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Stempin
IM Filipowicz 2405 0 - 1 2385 FM Woda
FM Flis 2330 1 - 0 2340 IM Doda
Hass 2320 0 - 1 2365 Pędzich
Grabarczyk 2320 0 - 1 2320 Jezierski
WGM Brustman 2305 1 - 0 2170 Kaczmarek

KLKT POL KS Kolejarz Katowice 2358 2½ : 3½ 2334 AZS Politechnika Wrocław POL PTWR
GM Schmidt 2465 ½ - ½ 2520 Mališauskas
IM Adamski 2405 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
IM Dobosz 2415 0 - 1 2305 Buś
Dawidów 2320 1 - 0 2270 Niżyński
Ciszek 2320 0 - 1 2275 Jarzyński
WFM Świecik 2220 ½ - ½ 2045 Domaradzka

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2345 4½ : 1½ 2305 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
IM Borkowski 2415 1 - 0 2405 FM Nowak
IM Skrobek 2430 1 - 0 2330 Urban
Bożek 2405 ½ - ½ 2280 Stypka
Figiel 2365 1 - 0 2275 Kujawski, R.
Żyła 2255 1 - 0 2275 Ereński
Szmigielska 2055 0 - 1 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

BBTS POL BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała 2297 3½ : 2½ 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
IM Matlak 2410 ½ - ½ 2440 IM Hawełko
Giżyński 2355 ½ - ½ 2365 IM Księski
Raszka 2295 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Szymczak
Jaworski 2280 ½ - ½ 2255 Jusiak
Jakubiec 2220 1 - 0 2245 Praszak
WIM Sikora-Giżyńska 2220 ½ - ½ 2075 Rzeczycka

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2318 1½ : 4½ 2333 KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk POL PSLU
Zieliński 2370 ½ - ½ 2385 Sapis
Rosiak 2365 0 - 1 2405 IM Gdański, J.
FM Żółtek 2345 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Żołnierowicz
FM Rakowiecki 2315 ½ - ½ 2350 Gdański, P.
FM Świć 2300 0 - 1 2290 Maślanka
WIM Szmacińska 2210 0 - 1 2095 Zboroń

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2371 4 : 2 2261 BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz POL CHBD
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 1 - 0 2360 IM Pokojowczyk
IM Petkēvičs 2445 1 - 0 2295 Hanasz
IM Dejkało 2390 ½ - ½ 2260 Kurlenda
IM Pańczyk 2400 1 - 0 2210 Jakubowski
Kujawski, A. 2315 ½ - ½ Ciemniak
Fornal 2175 0 - 1 2240 WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak

<< Standings after 9th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 37½ 6.0 10 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ
3
BBTS
5
AVIA
LECH
PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 35 5.5 11 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH
3
PTWR
3
PSLU
3
CHBD
4
MRWR PPOZ
3. LECH 34½ 3.5 13 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
LWAR
BBTS AVIA
4. PTWR 34 4.0 13 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
KLKT
LWAR BBTS
5. KLKT 33½ 5.0 11 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
4
LECH
PTWR
PSLU CHBD
6. MRWR 31 3.0 7 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR
PSLU
5
CHBD
PPOZ
POLW ANLL
7. PPOZ 30½ 3.5 9 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR
3
CHBD
3
BBTS
MRWR
AVIA POLW
8. PSLU 30 5.0 7 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD
4
MRWR
1
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT LWAR
9. BBTS 29½ 5.0 8 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT
3
LWAR
1
PPOZ
AVIA
LECH PTWR
10. AVIA 28 1.0 9 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
2
LWAR
BBTS
PPOZ LECH
11. ANLL 27½ 3.5 7 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
LECH
PTWR
3
PSLU
CHBD MRWR
12. CHBD 20 2.0 3 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU
2
PPOZ
3
MRWR
POLW
2
ANLL KLKT