OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 7
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

7th round

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2318 1½ : 4½ 2335 KKS Lech Poznań POL LECH
Zieliński 2370 0 - 1 2405 IM Stempin
Rosiak 2365 0 - 1 2385 FM Woda
FM Żółtek 2345 ½ - ½ 2335 FM Bernard
FM Rakowiecki 2315 0 - 1 2365 Pędzich
FM Świć 2300 ½ - ½ 2320 Jezierski
WIM Szmacińska 2210 ½ - ½ 2170 Kaczmarek

KLKT POL KS Kolejarz Katowice 2338 4 : 2 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
GM Schmidt 2465 1 - 0 2440 IM Hawełko
IM Adamski 2405 0 - 1 2365 IM Księski
IM Dobosz 2415 1 - 0 2370 IM Szymczak
Dawidów 2320 1 - 0 2255 Jusiak
Kardyś 2205 0 - 1 2245 Praszak
WFM Świecik 2220 1 - 0 2015 Wierzbicka

LWAR POL WKSz Legion Warszawa 2358 5 : 1 2313 BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała POL BBTS
IM Kuczyński 2470 ½ - ½ 2410 IM Matlak
IM Filipowicz 2405 1 - 0 2355 Giżyński
FM Flis 2330 1 - 0 2295 Raszka
Hass 2320 1 - 0 2280 Jaworski
Grabarczyk 2320 1 - 0 2315 Kempys
WGM Brustman 2305 ½ - ½ 2220 WIM Sikora-Giżyńska

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2380 3 : 3 2347 AZS Politechnika Wrocław POL PTWR
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 ½ - ½ 2520 Mališauskas
IM Petkēvičs 2445 ½ - ½ 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
IM Dejkało 2390 ½ - ½ 2305 Buś
IM Sarwiński 2370 0 - 1 2345 Pieniążek
IM Pańczyk 2400 ½ - ½ 2275 Jarzyński
Fornal 2175 1 - 0 2045 Domaradzka

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2346 5 : 1 2341 KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk POL PSLU
IM Borkowski 2415 1 - 0 2385 Sapis
IM Skrobek 2430 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Gdański, J.
Bożek 2405 1 - 0 2370 IM Żołnierowicz
Figiel 2365 1 - 0 2335 FM Cichocki
Grossmann 2260 ½ - ½ 2350 Gdański, P.
Szmigielska 2055 1 - 0 2095 Zboroń

CHBD POL BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz 2284 3 : 3 2317 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
IM Pokojowczyk 2360 ½ - ½ 2405 FM Nowak
Grabowski 2340 1 - 0 2330 Urban
Hanasz 2295 ½ - ½ 2280 Stypka
Kurlenda 2260 0 - 1 2345 Węglarz
Jakubowski 2210 0 - 1 2275 Kujawski, R.
WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak 2240 1 - 0 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

<< Standings after 7th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 32½ 6.0 10 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ
3
BBTS
5
AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. LECH 29½ 3.5 11 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
3. POLW 28 5.5 8 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH
3
PTWR
3
PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
4. PTWR 27½ 4.0 10 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
5. KLKT 26½ 5.0 9 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
4
LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
6. PPOZ 26½ 3.5 9 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR
3
CHBD
3
BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
7. MRWR 24 3.0 5 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR
PSLU
5
CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
8. ANLL 23 3.5 6 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
LECH
PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
9. PSLU 22½ 5.0 4 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD
4
MRWR
1
POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
BBTS 22½ 5.0 4 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT
3
LWAR
1
PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
11. AVIA 22 1.0 7 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
2
LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH
12. CHBD 14½ 2.0 1 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU
2
PPOZ
3
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT