OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 6
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

6th round

PPOZ POL MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań 2317 3 : 3 2358 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
FM Nowak 2405 0 - 1 2470 IM Kuczyński
Urban 2330 1 - 0 2405 IM Filipowicz
Stypka 2280 ½ - ½ 2330 FM Flis
Węglarz 2345 ½ - ½ 2320 Hass
Kujawski, R. 2275 0 - 1 2320 Grabarczyk
WGM Ereńska-Radzewska 2265 1 - 0 2305 WGM Brustman

LECH POL KKS Lech Poznań 2335 3 : 3 2366 KKS Polonia Warszawa POL POLW
IM Stempin 2405 ½ - ½ 2475 IM Wojtkiewicz
FM Woda 2385 0 - 1 2445 IM Petkēvičs
FM Bernard 2335 1 - 0 2390 IM Dejkało
Pędzich 2365 1 - 0 2370 IM Sarwiński
Jezierski 2320 ½ - ½ 2315 Kujawski, A.
Kaczmarek 2170 0 - 1 2175 Fornal

PTWR POL AZS Politechnika Wrocław 2347 3½ : 2½ 2345 KS Maraton Wrocław POL MRWR
Mališauskas 2520 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Borkowski
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 ½ - ½ 2430 IM Skrobek
Buś 2305 1 - 0 2405 Bożek
Pieniążek 2345 0 - 1 2365 Figiel
Jarzyński 2275 1 - 0 2255 Żyła
Domaradzka 2045 ½ - ½ 2055 Szmigielska

BBTS POL BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała 2297 3 : 3 2358 KS Kolejarz Katowice POL KLKT
IM Matlak 2410 ½ - ½ 2465 GM Schmidt
Giżyński 2355 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Adamski
Raszka 2295 0 - 1 2415 IM Dobosz
Jaworski 2280 0 - 1 2320 Dawidów
Jakubiec 2220 1 - 0 2320 Ciszek
WIM Sikora-Giżyńska 2220 1 - 0 2220 WFM Świecik

AVIA POL FKS Avia Świdnik 2313 3½ : 2½ 2318 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
IM Hawełko 2440 0 - 1 2370 Zieliński
IM Księski 2365 ½ - ½ 2365 Rosiak
IM Szymczak 2370 1 - 0 2345 FM Żółtek
Jusiak 2255 ½ - ½ 2315 FM Rakowiecki
Praszak 2245 ½ - ½ 2300 FM Świć
Rzeczycka 2075 1 - 0 2210 WIM Szmacińska

PSLU POL KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk 2341 4 : 2 2261 BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz POL CHBD
Sapis 2385 + w/o - 2360 IM Pokojowczyk
IM Gdański, J. 2405 ½ - ½ 2295 Hanasz
IM Żołnierowicz 2370 ½ - ½ 2260 Kurlenda
FM Cichocki 2335 ½ - ½ 2210 Jakubowski
Gdański, P. 2350 1 - 0 Kubiak
Zboroń 2095 ½ - ½ 2240 WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak

<< Standings after 6th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 27½ 6.0 8 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ
3
BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 25 5.5 7 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH
3
PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
3. LECH 25 3.5 9 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW
3
ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
4. PTWR 24½ 4.0 9 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
5. PPOZ 23½ 3.5 8 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR
3
CHBD BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
6. KLKT 22½ 5.0 7 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
7. PSLU 21½ 5.0 4 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD
4
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
BBTS 21½ 5.0 4 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT
3
LWAR PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
9. ANLL 21½ 3.5 6 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA
LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
10. AVIA 20 1.0 7 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH
11. MRWR 19 3.0 3 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR
PSLU CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
12. CHBD 11½ 2.0 0 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU
2
PPOZ MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT