OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 5
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

5th round

KLKT POL KS Kolejarz Katowice 2358 3½ : 2½ 2358 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
GM Schmidt 2465 1 - 0 2470 IM Kuczyński
IM Adamski 2405 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Filipowicz
IM Dobosz 2415 1 - 0 2330 FM Flis
Dawidów 2320 ½ - ½ 2320 Hass
Ciszek 2320 0 - 1 2320 Grabarczyk
WFM Świecik 2220 ½ - ½ 2305 WGM Brustman

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2345 2 : 4 2338 KKS Lech Poznań POL LECH
IM Borkowski 2415 0 - 1 2405 IM Stempin
IM Skrobek 2430 0 - 1 2385 FM Woda
Bożek 2405 ½ - ½ 2335 FM Bernard
Figiel 2365 ½ - ½ 2340 IM Doda
Żyła 2255 ½ - ½ 2365 Pędzich
Szmigielska 2055 ½ - ½ 2170 Kaczmarek

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2380 3 : 3 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 0 - 1 2440 IM Hawełko
IM Petkēvičs 2445 ½ - ½ 2365 IM Księski
IM Dejkało 2390 1 - 0 2370 IM Szymczak
IM Sarwiński 2370 1 - 0 2255 Jusiak
IM Pańczyk 2400 ½ - ½ 2245 Praszak
Fornal 2175 0 - 1 2015 Wierzbicka

PSLU POL KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk 2341 2½ : 3½ 2317 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
Sapis 2385 ½ - ½ 2405 FM Nowak
IM Gdański, J. 2405 ½ - ½ 2330 Urban
IM Żołnierowicz 2370 ½ - ½ 2280 Stypka
FM Cichocki 2335 0 - 1 2345 Węglarz
Gdański, P. 2350 ½ - ½ 2275 Kujawski, R.
Zboroń 2095 ½ - ½ 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2318 3½ : 2½ 2313 BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała POL BBTS
Zieliński 2370 ½ - ½ 2410 IM Matlak
Rosiak 2365 ½ - ½ 2355 Giżyński
FM Żółtek 2345 1 - 0 2295 Raszka
FM Rakowiecki 2315 ½ - ½ 2280 Jaworski
FM Świć 2300 ½ - ½ 2315 Kempys
WIM Szmacińska 2210 ½ - ½ 2220 WIM Sikora-Giżyńska

CHBD POL BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz 2261 2 : 4 2334 AZS Politechnika Wrocław POL PTWR
IM Pokojowczyk 2360 0 - 1 2520 Mališauskas
Hanasz 2295 0 - 1 2435 IM Jaśnikowski
Kurlenda 2260 0 - 1 2305 Buś
Jakubowski 2210 ½ - ½ 2270 Niżyński
Kubiak ½ - ½ 2275 Jarzyński
WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak 2240 1 - 0 2045 Domaradzka

<< Standings after 5th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 24½ 6.0 7 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT
PPOZ BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 22 5.5 6 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA
3
LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
3. LECH 22 3.5 8 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR
4
POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
4. PTWR 21 4.0 7 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
5. PPOZ 20½ 3.5 7 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU
LWAR CHBD BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
6. KLKT 19½ 5.0 6 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR
BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
7. ANLL 19 3.5 6 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS
AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
8. BBTS 18½ 5.0 3 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL
KLKT LWAR PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
9. PSLU 17½ 5.0 2 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ
CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
10. MRWR 16½ 3.0 3 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH
2
PTWR PSLU CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
11. AVIA 16½ 1.0 5 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH
12. CHBD 2.0 0 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR
2
PSLU PPOZ MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT