OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 4
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

4th round

PPOZ POL MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań 2317 4½ : 1½ 2358 KS Kolejarz Katowice POL KLKT
FM Nowak 2405 ½ - ½ 2465 GM Schmidt
Urban 2330 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Adamski
Stypka 2280 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Dobosz
Węglarz 2345 1 - 0 2320 Dawidów
Kujawski, R. 2275 1 - 0 2320 Ciszek
WGM Ereńska-Radzewska 2265 1 - 0 2220 WFM Świecik

LWAR POL WKSz Legion Warszawa 2358 3½ : 2½ 2318 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
IM Kuczyński 2470 1 - 0 2370 Zieliński
IM Filipowicz 2405 ½ - ½ 2365 Rosiak
FM Flis 2330 1 - 0 2345 FM Żółtek
Hass 2320 0 - 1 2315 FM Rakowiecki
Grabarczyk 2320 0 - 1 2300 FM Świć
WGM Brustman 2305 1 - 0 2210 WIM Szmacińska

AVIA POL FKS Avia Świdnik 2313 1½ : 4½ 2345 KS Maraton Wrocław POL MRWR
IM Hawełko 2440 0 - 1 2415 IM Borkowski
IM Księski 2365 0 - 1 2430 IM Skrobek
IM Szymczak 2370 ½ - ½ 2405 Bożek
Jusiak 2255 0 - 1 2365 Figiel
Praszak 2245 ½ - ½ 2255 Żyła
Rzeczycka 2075 ½ - ½ 2055 Szmigielska

BBTS POL BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała 2313 1½ : 4½ 2380 KKS Polonia Warszawa POL POLW
IM Matlak 2410 ½ - ½ 2475 IM Wojtkiewicz
Giżyński 2355 0 - 1 2445 IM Petkēvičs
Raszka 2295 0 - 1 2390 IM Dejkało
Jaworski 2280 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Sarwiński
Kempys 2315 0 - 1 2400 IM Pańczyk
WIM Sikora-Giżyńska 2220 ½ - ½ 2175 Fornal

PTWR POL AZS Politechnika Wrocław 2334 3½ : 2½ 2333 KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk POL PSLU
Mališauskas 2520 ½ - ½ 2385 Sapis
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 1 - 0 2405 IM Gdański, J.
Buś 2305 ½ - ½ 2370 IM Żołnierowicz
Niżyński 2270 ½ - ½ 2350 Gdański, P.
Jarzyński 2275 1 - 0 2290 Maślanka
Domaradzka 2045 0 - 1 2095 Zboroń

LECH POL KKS Lech Poznań 2338 4½ : 1½ 2261 BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz POL CHBD
IM Stempin 2405 1 - 0 2360 IM Pokojowczyk
FM Woda 2385 1 - 0 2295 Hanasz
FM Bernard 2335 1 - 0 2260 Kurlenda
IM Doda 2340 ½ - ½ 2210 Jakubowski
Pędzich 2365 1 - 0 Kubiak
Kaczmarek 2170 0 - 1 2240 WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak

<< Standings after 4th round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 22 6.0 7 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
KLKT PPOZ BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 19 5.5 5 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS
AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
3. LECH 18 3.5 6 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
4. PTWR 17 4.0 5 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU
CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
5. PPOZ 17 3.5 5 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT
PSLU LWAR CHBD BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
6. KLKT 16 5.0 4 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ
LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
7. BBTS 16 5.0 3 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW
ANLL KLKT LWAR PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
8. ANLL 15½ 3.5 4 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR
BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
9. PSLU 15 5.0 2 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR
PPOZ CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
10. MRWR 14½ 3.0 3 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA
LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
11. AVIA 13½ 1.0 4 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH
12. CHBD 2.0 0 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH
PTWR PSLU PPOZ MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT