OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 3
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

3rd round

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2380 3 : 3 2358 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 ½ - ½ 2470 IM Kuczyński
IM Petkēvičs 2445 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Filipowicz
IM Dejkało 2390 ½ - ½ 2330 FM Flis
IM Sarwiński 2370 ½ - ½ 2320 Hass
IM Pańczyk 2400 ½ - ½ 2320 Grabarczyk
Fornal 2175 ½ - ½ 2305 WGM Brustman

ANLL POL KS Anilana Łódź 2318 3 : 3 2358 KS Kolejarz Katowice POL KLKT
Zieliński 2370 ½ - ½ 2465 GM Schmidt
Rosiak 2365 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Adamski
FM Żółtek 2345 1 - 0 2415 IM Dobosz
FM Rakowiecki 2315 0 - 1 2320 Dawidów
FM Świć 2300 1 - 0 2320 Ciszek
WIM Szmacińska 2210 0 - 1 2220 WFM Świecik

PTWR POL AZS Politechnika Wrocław 2342 3 : 3 2317 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
Mališauskas 2520 ½ - ½ 2405 FM Nowak
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 ½ - ½ 2330 Urban
Buś 2305 1 - 0 2280 Stypka
Niżyński 2270 ½ - ½ 2345 Węglarz
Warwaszyński 2320 0 - 1 2275 Kujawski, R.
Domaradzka 2045 ½ - ½ 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

PSLU POL KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk 2341 2 : 4 2335 KKS Lech Poznań POL LECH
Sapis 2385 0 - 1 2405 IM Stempin
IM Gdański, J. 2405 0 - 1 2385 FM Woda
IM Żołnierowicz 2370 1 - 0 2335 FM Bernard
FM Cichocki 2335 0 - 1 2365 Pędzich
Gdański, P. 2350 ½ - ½ 2320 Jezierski
Zboroń 2095 ½ - ½ 2170 Kaczmarek

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2346 3 : 3 2313 BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała POL BBTS
IM Borkowski 2415 1 - 0 2410 IM Matlak
IM Skrobek 2430 ½ - ½ 2355 Giżyński
Bożek 2405 ½ - ½ 2295 Raszka
Figiel 2365 ½ - ½ 2280 Jaworski
Grossmann 2260 ½ - ½ 2315 Kempys
Szmigielska 2055 0 - 1 2220 WIM Sikora-Giżyńska

CHBD POL BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz 2261 1 : 5 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
IM Pokojowczyk 2360 0 - 1 2440 IM Hawełko
Hanasz 2295 ½ - ½ 2365 IM Księski
Kurlenda 2260 0 - 1 2370 IM Szymczak
Jakubowski 2210 0 - 1 2255 Jusiak
Kubiak 0 - 1 2245 Lipski
WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak 2240 ½ - ½ 2075 Rzeczycka

<< Standings after 3rd round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 18½ 6.0 5 CHBD
5
MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL KLKT PPOZ BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 14½ 5.5 3 ANLL
3
KLKT
3
LWAR
3
BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
3. KLKT 14½ 5.0 4 MRWR
POLW
3
ANLL
3
PPOZ LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
4. BBTS 14½ 5.0 3 PSLU
CHBD
4
MRWR
3
POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
5. PTWR 13½ 4.0 3 AVIA
4
LECH
PPOZ
3
PSLU CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
6. LECH 13½ 3.5 4 PPOZ
PTWR
PSLU
4
CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
7. ANLL 13 3.5 4 POLW
3
PPOZ
KLKT
3
LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
8. PSLU 12½ 5.0 2 BBTS
AVIA
2
LECH
2
PTWR PPOZ CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
9. PPOZ 12½ 3.5 3 LECH
ANLL
PTWR
3
KLKT PSLU LWAR CHBD BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
10. AVIA 12 1.0 4 PTWR
2
PSLU
4
CHBD
5
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH
11. MRWR 10 3.0 1 KLKT
LWAR
BBTS
3
AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
12. CHBD 6 2.0 0 LWAR
1
BBTS
2
AVIA
1
LECH PTWR PSLU PPOZ MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT