OlimpBase :: 45th Polish Team Chess Championship, Łeba 1989, round 1
45th Polish Team Chess Championship: Łeba 1989

<< [ Information || First league || Second league || Statistics ] >>

First league

[ Standings | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th ]

1st round

LECH POL KKS Lech Poznań 2335 2½ : 3½ 2317 MZKS Pocztowiec Poznań POL PPOZ
IM Stempin 2405 1 - 0 2405 FM Nowak
FM Woda 2385 1 - 0 2330 Urban
FM Bernard 2335 ½ - ½ 2280 Stypka
Pędzich 2365 0 - 1 2345 Węglarz
Jezierski 2320 0 - 1 2275 Kujawski, R.
Kaczmarek 2170 0 - 1 2265 WGM Ereńska-Radzewska

MRWR POL KS Maraton Wrocław 2346 2½ : 3½ 2358 KS Kolejarz Katowice POL KLKT
IM Borkowski 2415 ½ - ½ 2465 GM Schmidt
IM Skrobek 2430 ½ - ½ 2405 IM Adamski
Bożek 2405 ½ - ½ 2415 IM Dobosz
Figiel 2365 ½ - ½ 2320 Dawidów
Grossmann 2260 ½ - ½ 2320 Ciszek
Szmigielska 2055 - w/o + 2220 WFM Świecik

PTWR POL AZS Politechnika Wrocław 2347 4 : 2 2313 FKS Avia Świdnik POL AVIA
Mališauskas 2520 1 - 0 2440 IM Hawełko
IM Jaśnikowski 2435 1 - 0 2365 IM Księski
Buś 2305 0 - 1 2370 IM Szymczak
Pieniążek 2345 0 - 1 2255 Jusiak
Jarzyński 2275 1 - 0 2245 Lipski
Domaradzka 2045 1 - 0 2015 Wierzbicka

POLW POL KKS Polonia Warszawa 2380 3 : 3 2318 KS Anilana Łódź POL ANLL
IM Wojtkiewicz 2475 1 - 0 2370 Zieliński
IM Petkēvičs 2445 ½ - ½ 2365 Rosiak
IM Dejkało 2390 1 - 0 2345 FM Żółtek
IM Sarwiński 2370 ½ - ½ 2315 FM Rakowiecki
IM Pańczyk 2400 0 - 1 2300 FM Świć
Fornal 2175 0 - 1 2210 WIM Szmacińska

PSLU POL KS Primbr-Piast Słupsk 2341 3½ : 2½ 2313 BBTS Włókniarz Bielsko-Biała POL BBTS
Sapis 2385 ½ - ½ 2410 IM Matlak
IM Gdański, J. 2405 ½ - ½ 2355 Giżyński
IM Żołnierowicz 2370 1 - 0 2295 Raszka
FM Cichocki 2335 1 - 0 2280 Jaworski
Gdański, P. 2350 ½ - ½ 2315 Kempys
Zboroń 2095 0 - 1 2220 WIM Sikora-Giżyńska

CHBD POL BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz 2284 1 : 5 2358 WKSz Legion Warszawa POL LWAR
IM Pokojowczyk 2360 0 - 1 2470 IM Kuczyński
Grabowski 2340 1 - 0 2405 IM Filipowicz
Hanasz 2295 0 - 1 2330 FM Flis
Kurlenda 2260 0 - 1 2320 Hass
Jakubowski 2210 0 - 1 2320 Grabarczyk
WIM Wiese-Jóźwiak 2240 0 - 1 2305 WGM Brustman

Standings after 1st round >>

See context-sensitive help
no. code pts Jun MP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1. LWAR 11 6.0 2 CHBD
5
MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT PPOZ BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU
2. POLW 5.5 1 ANLL
3
KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR PPOZ
3. PSLU 5.0 2 BBTS
AVIA LECH PTWR PPOZ CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR
KLKT 5.0 2 MRWR
POLW ANLL PPOZ LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD
5. PTWR 8 4.0 2 AVIA
4
LECH PPOZ PSLU CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS
6. BBTS 5.0 0 PSLU
CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR PPOZ AVIA LECH PTWR
7. PPOZ 7 3.5 2 LECH
ANLL PTWR KLKT PSLU LWAR CHBD BBTS MRWR AVIA POLW
8. ANLL 3.5 1 POLW
3
PPOZ KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR
9. LECH 6 3.5 0 PPOZ
PTWR PSLU CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS AVIA
10. MRWR 3.0 0 KLKT
LWAR BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU CHBD PPOZ POLW ANLL
11. CHBD 3 2.0 0 LWAR
1
BBTS AVIA LECH PTWR PSLU PPOZ MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT
12. AVIA 3 1.0 0 PTWR
2
PSLU CHBD MRWR POLW ANLL KLKT LWAR BBTS PPOZ LECH