1st European Chess Club Cup: 1975/1976

[ Information || The final group || Statistics ] >>

Statistics

[ Individual statistics | Team statistics ]

Individual statistics

See context-sensitive help
PLAYER LIST IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
1. Adamski, Andrzej Poland MWAR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2200 R16
2. Alburt, Lev 2520 Soviet Union BURE 3 1 1 1 50.0 2308 2308 W
3. Athanasakis, D. Greece HELP 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2308 R16
4. Ayansky, Yordan 2320 Bulgaria LKPV ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2330 R16
5. IM Bagirov, Vladimir 2490 Soviet Union BURE 3 1 1 1 50.0 2300 2300 W
6. GM Balashov, Yury 2540 Soviet Union BURE 4 1 3 0 62.5 2355 2450 W
7. Bar Ziv, Izak Israel HAIF 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2200 QF
8. IM Bellón López, Juan Manuel 2415 Spain SWMD 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2475 R16
9. GM Benkő, Pál 2515 United States SPAB 4 0 3 1 37.5 2415 2328 SF
10. Bernstein, David Israel HAIF 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2200 QF
11. IM Bleiman, Yaacov 2455 Israel HAIF 2 1 1 0 75.0 2245 QF
12. Bohosian, Sarkis 2405 Bulgaria LKPV 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2515 R16
13. Brzózka, Stefan Poland MWAR 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2388 R16
14. IM Calvo Mínguez, Ricardo 2435 Spain SWMD 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2445 R16
15. IM Capelan, Günther 2425 Germany SLNG ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2470 W
16. Cooper, John Grantley 2310 Wales CAMB ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2200 R16
17. Coppini, Giorgio Italy BNCR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2200 R16
18. GM Csom, István 2530 Hungary SPAB 6 2 3 1 58.3 2425 2482 SF
19. GM Díez del Corral, Jesús 2515 Spain SWMD 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2615 R16
20. IM Dvoretsky, Mark 2495 Soviet Union BURE 7 2 5 0 64.3 2399 2501 W
21. Dworzyński, Roman Poland MWAR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2375 R16
22. Eales, Richard Geoffrey 2370 England CAMB 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2345 R16
23. IM Estrin, Yakov 2450 Soviet Union BURE ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2200 W
24. Gavrilakis, Nikolaos 2300 Greece HELP ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2433 R16
25. IM Georgadze, Tamaz 2440 Soviet Union BURE 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2200 W
26. IM Gerusel, Matthias 2440 Germany SLNG 3 4 2 2 0 75.0 2200 2393 W
27. IM Grąbczewski, Romuald 2395 Poland MWAR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2245 R16
28. IM Gulko, Boris 2480 Soviet Union BURE 5 2 3 0 70.0 2456 2605 W
29. Gura Israel HAIF ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2200 QF
30. IM Haág, Ervin 2430 Hungary SPAB 6 2 3 1 58.3 2370 2427 SF
31. GM Hecht, Hans-Joachim 2490 Germany SLNG 9 1 7 1 50.0 2498 2498 W
32. Helmertz, Per-Inge 2245 Sweden LUND 2 6 0 4 2 33.3 2496 2371 SF
33. Hernando Pertierra, José Carlos Spain SWMD ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2440 R16
34. Holloway, Nigel 2365 England CAMB 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2200 R16
35. Holst, Per Denmark VEJR 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2357 2482 QF
36. IM Honfi, Károly 2460 Hungary SPAB 3 5 2 2 1 60.0 2406 2478 SF
37. GM Hübner, Robert 2615 Germany SLNG 9 4 5 0 72.2 2537 2703 W
38. IM Hug, Werner 2420 Switzerland SGZR 2 4 0 4 0 50.0 2498 2498 QF
39. GM Ivkov, Borislav 2550 Yugoslavia PTBE ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2615 QF
40. Jacobsen, Bo 2340 Denmark VEJR 0 4 0 0 4 0.0 2443 1643 QF
41. Jensen, Allan 2300 Denmark VEJR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2405 QF
42. GM Kavalek, Lubomir 2540 United States SLNG 3 0 3 0 50.0 2533 2533 W
43. Klein, W. Switzerland SGZR 4 1 1 2 37.5 2318 2231 QF
44. Korman, Ulf Sweden LUND 6 3 3 0 75.0 2310 2503 SF
45. Koski, Avraham Israel HAIF ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2265 QF
46. Krantz, Kjell 2265 Sweden LUND 6 2 3 1 58.3 2326 2383 SF
47. IM Kupper, Josef 2380 Switzerland SGZR ½ 4 0 1 3 12.5 2395 2073 QF
48. GM Kurajica, Bojan 2525 Yugoslavia SLNG 3 5 2 2 1 60.0 2516 2588 W
49. IM Lehmann, Heinz 2385 Germany SLNG 1 5 0 2 3 20.0 2380 2140 W
50. IM Makarichev, Sergei 2330 Soviet Union BURE 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2313 2438 W
51. Makropoulos, Georgios 2330 Greece HELP ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2530 R16
52. GM Mariotti, Sergio 2495 Italy BNCR 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2245 R16
53. Marjanović, Slavoljub 2315 Yugoslavia PTBE 2 1 1 0 75.0 2385 QF
54. GM Matulović, Milan 2530 Yugoslavia PTBE 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2490 QF
55. IM Milić, Borislav Yugoslavia PTBE ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2445 QF
56. Minsker, Reuven Israel HAIF ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2200 QF
57. Mortensen, Erling Denmark VEJR 2 4 1 2 1 50.0 2326 2326 QF
58. GM O'Kelly de Galway, Alberic 2445 Belgium SLNG 5 8 3 4 1 62.5 2386 2481 W
59. Øst-Hansen, Jacob 2350 Denmark VEJR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2490 QF
60. Pacsay, László Hungary SPAB 1 1 1 0 0 100.0 2200 SF
61. GM Padevsky, Nikola 2480 Bulgaria LKPV ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2580 R16
62. Palacios de la Prida, Ernesto 2470 Spain SWMD 2 1 1 0 75.0 2425 R16
63. Palatnik, Semen 2480 Soviet Union BURE 4 5 3 2 0 80.0 2355 2595 W
64. Panchenko, Alexander 2435 Soviet Union BURE 2 1 1 0 75.0 2200 W
65. Passerotti, Pierluigi Italy BNCR ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2265 R16
66. IM Peev, Peicho 2425 Bulgaria LKPV ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2495 R16
67. Peretz, Malkiel 2370 Israel HAIF ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2355 QF
68. Petrovikis, Dimosthenis Greece HELP 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2425 R16
69. IM Popov, Luben 2460 Bulgaria LKPV ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2480 R16
70. Prelovszky, László Hungary SPAB 2 3 1 2 0 66.7 2267 2392 SF
71. Primavera, Roberto 2275 Italy BNCR ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2233 R16
72. Raičević, Momcilo 2440 Yugoslavia PTBE 1 2 1 0 1 50.0 2475 QF
73. Rakić, Tomislav Yugoslavia PTBE ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2440 QF
74. IM Razuvaev, Yury 2515 Soviet Union BURE 7 2 5 0 64.3 2421 2523 W
75. Rosell, Kaj Denmark VEJR 2 4 0 4 0 50.0 2403 2403 QF
76. Rosenlund, Thorbjørn 2345 Denmark VEJR 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2370 QF
77. Roth, Rolf 2400 Switzerland SGZR 4 0 3 1 37.5 2290 2203 QF
78. IM Schmidt, Włodzimierz 2465 Poland MWAR 1 2 0 2 0 50.0 2420 R16
79. Sellas, Vasilios Greece HELP ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2200 R16
80. GM Smyslov, Vassily 2580 Soviet Union BURE 5 2 3 0 70.0 2493 2642 W
81. Sommerville, Johann P. England CAMB 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2200 R16
82. Sørensen, Arne Denmark VEJR 3 1 1 1 50.0 2278 2278 QF
83. IM Stean, Michael Francis 2370 England CAMB 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2340 R16
84. Sugden, John N. England CAMB ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2200 R16
85. Szilágyi, Péter 2435 Hungary SPAB 6 6 6 0 0 100.0 2312 3112 SF
86. Sznapik, Aleksander 2330 Poland MWAR 2 2 2 0 0 100.0 2380 R16
87. GM Taimanov, Mark 2580 Soviet Union BURE 7 2 5 0 64.3 2431 2533 W
88. Thapper, Roland Sweden LUND ½ 6 0 1 5 8.3 2317 1916 SF
89. IM Torán Albero, Román 2440 Spain SWMD 2 1 1 0 75.0 2490 R16
90. Trangmar, Alan G. England CAMB ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2200 R16
91. GM Tringov, Georgi 2470 Bulgaria LKPV ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2540 R16
92. Valenti, Giuseppe 2215 Italy BNCR 2 1 1 0 75.0 2200 R16
93. Varnusz, Egon 2415 Hungary SPAB 5 4 1 0 90.0 2310 2676 SF
94. IM Vizantiadis, Lazaros 2280 Greece HELP ½ 2 0 1 1 25.0 2445 R16
95. Vucenovic, Dragomir 2375 Switzerland SGZR 4 1 1 2 37.5 2315 2228 QF
96. Wahlbom, Magnus 2355 Sweden LUND 6 3 1 2 58.3 2427 2484 SF
97. Walther, Edgar 2245 Switzerland SGZR 3 4 2 2 0 75.0 2455 2648 QF
98. IM Westerinen, Heikki 2475 Finland SLNG 9 1 5 3 38.9 2444 2364 W
99. Wirgren, Anders Sweden LUND 6 2 3 1 58.3 2317 2374 SF
100. Witkowski, Stefan 2345 Poland MWAR ½ 1 0 1 0 50.0 2400 R16
no. ttl name Elo flag code pts gms + = - % Eloav Elop position
tea ind
101. Zagallo, Bruno Italy BNCR 0 1 0 0 1 0.0 2200 R16
102. Zichichi, Alvise 2330 Italy BNCR 0 2 0 0 2 0.0 2355 R16